Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/11/2018 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals 
Spirit Mountain 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:25.46 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:38.50 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
250 A Teagan Olin 30.09 (1) 41.58 (1) 1:11.67 (1) (1) * 
252 A Benjamin Meyers 30.56 (2) 42.74 (4) 1:13.30 (2) (2) * 
251 A Alexander Harris 31.10 (3) 42.43 (2) 1:13.53 (3) (3) * 
255 A Ian Taylor 31.29 (6) 42.83 (6) 1:14.12 (4) (4) 
258 B Denver Link 32.33 (13 45.13 (10 1:17.46 (10)(1) 
253 A Spencer Knack 31.14 (4) 49.73 (21 1:20.87 (15)(13) 
257 B Gunnar Nelson 32.51 (15 1:02.95 (37 1:35.46 (30)(16) 
937 B Curtis Hills 36.40 (41 DNF 
260 B Luke Everson 51.68 (64 DNF 
254 B Marshall Quist 32.39 (14 DSQ 
249 B Kieran Downs 36.17 (39 DSQ 
259 B Zachary Slaviero DNS 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:54.54 Rank : 2nd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
372 A Niklaus Zeller 31.64 (9) 44.51 (9) 1:16.15 (7) (7) * 
390 A Nathan Bartley 31.96 (10 46.05 (13 1:18.01 (12)(10)* 
379 A Jens Mellby 33.67 (25 46.71 (15 1:20.38 (14)(12)* 
398 B Eric Stein 36.94 (44 51.51 (24 1:28.45 (23)(9) 
389 B Michael Cooke 38.85 (53 53.28 (25 1:32.13 (25)(11) 
395 B Michael Beeksma 40.78 (58 58.32 (35 1:39.10 (33)(18) 
394 B Matthew Munts 41.93 (60 59.39 (36 1:41.32 (34)(19) 
382 B Daniel Jasperson 39.40 (54 1:07.59 (42 1:46.99 (40)(23) 
403 B Zachary Hite 45.32 (61 1:24.01 (50 2:09.33 (42)(25) 
374 B Carson Whyle 1:10.40 (67 1:23.93 (49 2:34.33 (44)(26) 
401 B Daniel Roth DNF 56.81 (33 
391 B Marcus Voigt DNF 1:05.94 (41 
377 B Alex Pletta DSQ 1:12.43 (46 
397 A Will Kirkpatrick 33.01 (18 DNF 
380 A Josh Liberko 34.11 (26 DNF 
373 B Hayden Nollenberge 35.87 (34 DNF 
381 B Ben Smogard 38.11 (49 DNF 
378 B Adin Heinritz 50.33 (62 DNF 
387 B Matt Wilson 50.68 (63 DNF 
392 B Benton Denlinger D 53.55 (65 DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2018 2:14:48 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved