Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens Individual Res¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/10/2018 10:15 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals 
Spirit Mountain 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:04.93 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 2:25.71 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
250 A Teagan Olin 23.32 (1) 25.09 (5) 48.41 (2) (2) * 
252 A Benjamin Meyers 23.77 (3) 24.82 (2) 48.59 (3) (3) * 
251 A Alexander Harris 23.86 (5) 24.85 (3) 48.71 (4) (4) * 
255 A Ian Taylor 24.24 (9) 25.04 (4) 49.28 (5) (5) 
253 A Spencer Knack 24.13 (6) 25.34 (7) 49.47 (6) (6) 
258 B Denver Link 24.35 (11 25.68 (9) 50.03 (10)(1) 
254 B Marshall Quist 24.58 (12 26.01 (17 50.59 (13)(2) 
257 B Gunnar Nelson 24.72 (13 26.64 (23 51.36 (18)(4) 
249 B Kieran Downs 26.71 (42 29.30 (52 56.01 (47)(21) 
260 B Luke Everson DNF 25.91 (14 
937 B Curtis Hills 26.81 (46 DNF 
259 B Zachary Slaviero DNS 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 2:31.14 Rank : 2nd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
390 A Nathan Bartley 23.79 (4) 25.87 (12 49.66 (9) (9) * 
372 A Niklaus Zeller 24.75 (15 25.83 (10 50.58 (12)(11)* 
397 A Will Kirkpatrick 24.91 (18 25.99 (16 50.90 (16)(13)* 
398 B Eric Stein 24.91 (18 26.69 (25 51.60 (20)(5) 
379 A Jens Mellby 25.33 (25 26.73 (26 52.06 (25)(19) 
380 A Josh Liberko 25.26 (24 27.10 (30 52.36 (27)(21) 
382 B Daniel Jasperson 26.08 (36 27.95 (41 54.03 (36)(11) 
394 B Matthew Munts 25.95 (34 28.09 (44 54.04 (37)(12) 
373 B Hayden Nollenberge 26.24 (39 28.07 (43 54.31 (38)(13) 
401 B Daniel Roth 26.93 (47 27.78 (39 54.71 (41)(15) 
395 B Michael Beeksma 28.02 (56 29.55 (55 57.57 (51)(25) 
389 B Michael Cooke 28.30 (59 29.42 (54 57.72 (53)(27) 
391 B Marcus Voigt 28.05 (57 30.23 (59 58.28 (54)(28) 
381 B Ben Smogard 28.44 (60 30.76 (63 59.20 (59)(31) 
374 B Carson Whyle 28.57 (63 30.68 (62 59.25 (60)(32) 
403 B Zachary Hite 29.64 (66 31.65 (65 1:01.29 (61)(33) 
378 B Adin Heinritz 30.35 (67 33.17 (67 1:03.52 (62)(34) 
392 B Benton Denlinger D 31.49 (69 34.70 (70 1:06.19 (64)(36) 
377 B Alex Pletta DNF 31.49 (64 
387 B Matt Wilson DNF 32.76 (66 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2018 8:52:44 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved