Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
GS - Boys Team¹
GS - Boys¹
Gaylord BNC at Boyne Mountain - Boys Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/6/2018 10:00 AM

GS - Boys V and JV¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/6/2018                    Page 1 
 
Big North Conference at Boyne Mountain 
Hosted by Gaylord 
Boys Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 90 JV PET GABE ROTHMAN 32.25 (1) 32.29 (1) 1:04.54 (1) 
2 101 JV PET TRISTAN AKINS 32.37 (2) 32.85 (3) 1:05.22 (2) 
3 164 JV TCC MAX WERNER 32.55 (4) 32.70 (2) 1:05.25 (3) 
4 112 JV PET CONNOR MAILLOUX 32.44 (3) 32.88 (4) 1:05.32 (4) 
5 104 JV PET JACK COCKFIELD 33.11 (5) 33.08 (5) 1:06.19 (5) 
6 166 JV TCC MATTHEW STAWSKI 33.55 (6) 33.27 (6) 1:06.82 (6) 
7 162 JV TCC CONNOR MOREY 33.70 (10) 33.27 (6) 1:06.97 (7) 
8 114 JV PET NATE WURSTER 33.63 (8) 33.69 (9) 1:07.32 (8) 
9 163 JV TCC GRIFFEN WRIGHT 33.63 (8) 33.84 (10) 1:07.47 (9) 
10 113 JV PET MICHAEL IVERSON 33.58 (7) 34.32 (11) 1:07.90 (10) 
11 119 JV PET LIAN VILLALOBOS 34.40 (11) 34.44 (12) 1:08.84 (11) 
12 155 JV TCC WILL KUNZ 35.85 (12) 35.33 (13) 1:11.18 (12) 
13 416 JV PET JASPER WARNER 35.95 (13) 36.45 (14) 1:12.40 (13) 
14 116 JV PET WILL PIZZUTI 40.11 (19) 33.45 (8) 1:13.56 (14) 
15 130 JV GYD DAVID GAPINSKI 36.63 (16) 37.25 (15) 1:13.88 (15) 
16 160 JV TCC CAELAN WRIGHT 36.38 (14) 37.64 (17) 1:14.02 (16) 
17 38 JV CAD DARREN VANNORTRICK 37.90 (17) 37.66 (18) 1:15.56 (17) 
18 161 JV TCC KYLE NAPERALA 39.17 (18) 39.47 (19) 1:18.64 (18) 
19 132 JV GYD BRIGHTON CAVANAUGH 40.22 (20) 40.14 (20) 1:20.36 (19) 
20 133 JV GYD ISAIAH TERVREE 40.78 (21) 40.31 (21) 1:21.09 (20) 
21 39 JV CAD CASEY MCNAMARA 45.37 (22) 42.62 (22) 1:27.99 (21) 
22 154 JV TCC BEN BROTT 46.20 (23) 45.06 (23) 1:31.26 (22) 
23 131 JV GYD LUKE DIPZINSKI 36.62 (15) 55.00 (24) 1:31.62 (23) 
24 120 JV PET LOGAN PERRY DNF 37.27 (16) 
25 156 JV TCC JACOB RITZER DNS 
 
CLASS : V 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 105 V PET ETHAN SIEGWART 30.88 (2) 30.36 (1) 1:01.24 (1) 
2 152 V TCC JOE AULICINO 31.30 (3) 30.90 (4) 1:02.20 (2) 
3 6 V TCW LOGAN PITSER 31.44 (7) 30.77 (3) 1:02.21 (3) 
4 36 V CAD LEO LAVIGNE 31.32 (4) 31.00 (6) 1:02.32 (4) 
5 151 V TCC TEAGUE TOMPKINS 31.72 (11) 30.65 (2) 1:02.37 (5) 
6 153 V TCC MAX RANGER 31.40 (5) 30.97 (5) 1:02.37 (5) 
7 79 V TCC MAX FIEGEL 31.48 (8) 31.25 (7) 1:02.73 (7) 
8 108 V PET DAVIS BLINT 31.59 (10) 31.30 (9) 1:02.89 (8) 
9 106 V PET DAVID PAQUETTE 31.53 (9) 31.38 (10) 1:02.91 (9) 
10 109 V PET RILEY NORTON 31.41 (6) 31.62 (12) 1:03.03 (10) 
11 92 V PET JIMMY FLOM 31.78 (13) 31.29 (8) 1:03.07 (11) 
12 107 V PET TRIP THOMAS 31.89 (15) 31.44 (11) 1:03.33 (12) 
13 167 V TCC WILEY FRASER 31.76 (12) 31.69 (13) 1:03.45 (13) 
14 135 V GYD JOE KOWATCH 31.86 (14) 31.80 (14) 1:03.66 (14) 
15 150 V GYD DYLAN KITCHEN 32.23 (16) 32.18 (15) 1:04.41 (15) 
16 157 V TCC EMERSON GREEN 32.87 (18) 32.20 (16) 1:05.07 (16) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/6/2018 8:05:34 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved