Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Slalom - Boys V and¹
Slalom - Boys¹
Gaylord BNC at Boyne Mountain - Boys Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/6/2018 10:00 AM

Slalom - Boys Team¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/6/2018                      Page 1 
 
Big North Conference at Boyne Mountain 
Hosted by Gaylord 
Boys Slalom 
 
Current Class : JV 
 
Team : PET Total Points : 11.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
90 JV GABE ROTHMAN 41.23 (1) 41.20 (1) 1:22.43 (1) 1 * 
112 JV CONNOR MAILLOUX 43.09 (2) 42.45 (2) 1:25.54 (2) 2 * 
101 JV TRISTAN AKINS 43.54 (4) 42.46 (3) 1:26.00 (3) 3 * 
104 JV JACK COCKFIELD 44.64 (6) 44.71 (5) 1:29.35 (5) 5 * 
114 JV NATE WORSRER 45.72 (8) 45.84 (6) 1:31.56 (6) 6 
116 JV WILL PIZZUTI 44.54 (5) 47.13 (9) 1:31.67 (7) 7 
119 JV LIAN VILLALOBOS 47.80 (9) 47.03 (7) 1:34.83 (9) 9 
113 JV MICHAEL IVERSON 48.91 (11 49.02 (10 1:37.93 (10) 10 
120 JV LOGAN PERRY 57.00 (13 56.58 (15 1:53.58 (13) 13 
416 JV JASPER WARNER DNF 55.10 (14 26 
 
Team : TCC Total Points : 35.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
167 JV WILEY FRASER 43.26 (3) 43.61 (4) 1:26.87 (4) 4 * 
162 JV CONNOR MOREY 45.43 (7) 47.03 (7) 1:32.46 (8) 8 * 
166 JV MATTHEW STAWSKI 48.49 (10 49.74 (11 1:38.23 (11) 11 * 
155 JV WILL KUNZ 52.42 (12 50.67 (13 1:43.09 (12) 12 * 
160 JV CAELAN WRIGHT 1:02.86 (18 57.23 (16 2:00.09 (17) 17 
161 JV KYLE NAPERALA 1:06.94 (19 1:04.79 (21 2:11.73 (19) 19 
154 JV BEN BROTT 1:11.66 (21 1:13.01 (22 2:24.67 (21) 21 
163 JV GRIFFEN WRIGHT DNF 50.13 (12 26 
156 JV JACOB RITZER DNS 26 
 
Team : GYD Total Points : 68.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
131 JV LUKE DIPZINSKI 58.30 (15 57.24 (17 1:55.54 (14) 14 * 
130 JV DAVID GAPINSKI 59.16 (16 58.73 (19 1:57.89 (16) 16 * 
132 JV BRIGHTON CAVANAUGH 1:01.23 (17 1:01.68 (20 2:02.91 (18) 18 * 
133 JV ISAIAH TERVREE 1:07.71 (20 1:16.74 (23 2:24.45 (20) 20 * 
 
Team : CAD Team requirements were not met - no team score 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
38 JV DARREN VANNORTRICK 58.25 (14 57.42 (18 1:55.67 (15) 15 
39 JV CASEY MCNAMARA 1:18.63 (22 1:21.67 (24 2:40.30 (22) 22 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/6/2018 7:37:56 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved