Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
F- reults by class¹
F 2nd run start list¹
Women 1st run result¹
update 1st run start¹
Women 1st Run Start¹
MASS 6 Ladies - Slalom, Ladies
CAN - MB - Bottineau Winter Park
2/28/2010 10:00 AM
1st woman in the start

Women final results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
MASS 6  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT10.5301  
Winnipeg Alpine Racers FEBRUARY 28, 2010 
Manitoba Alpine Ski Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD MCBEAN, BILL (CAN) COURSE RACEWAY 
REFEREE SIVERTSON, BOYD (CAN) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE ROBERTSON, BRAD (CAN) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER MCONKEY, JIM (CAN) HATHERLY, BRIAN (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- NELSON, SYDNEY (CAN) -A- NELSON, SYDNEY (CAN) 
-B- SIVERTSON, KAITLYN(CAN) -B- SIVERTSON, KAITLYN(CAN) 
-C- SIVERTSON, ALYSSA (CAN) -C- SIVERTSON, ALYSSA (CAN) 
-D- SIVERTSON, BOYD (CAN) -D- SIVERTSON, BOYD (CAN) 
-E- LUDLOW, FIONA (CAN) -E- LUDLOW, FIONA (CAN) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 31/(30) 31/(30) 
START TIME 10.15 12.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: GROOMED TEMP. S: -8 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 191.32 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 15 107268 CAMPBELL, Tara WAR/92 28.32 27.13 55.45 0.00 
2 6 61662 EYFORD, Glynnis SUMMI/92 28.35 27.21 55.56 1.19 
3 9 38360 MASTERS, Kristen SUMMI/91 28.76 27.15 55.91 4.98 
4 4 54364 STOCKFORD, Carly LARIV/91 30.87 28.70 59.57 44.58 
5 1 61970 BROWN, Meghan SUMMI/92 29.68 30.33 1:00.01 49.34 
6 2 62846 EYFORD, Abigail SUMMI/95 30.83 29.22 1:00.05 49.77 
7 11 61969 BLANKSTEIN, Anna SUMMI/92 31.41 30.12 1:01.53 65.79 
8 5 63731 MELVIN, Grace WESTM/94 32.12 30.83 1:02.95 81.15 
9 8 66518 VARKONYI, Alexis WAR/95 32.66 31.18 1:03.84 90.78 
10 13 63726 HAGEN, Seena BOTTI/95 33.18 31.61 1:04.79 101.06 
11 12 66398 BURGESS, Kaitlyn WESTM/96 33.23 31.67 1:04.90 102.25 
12 3 66395 BROWNLIE, Amberlee WESTM/94 34.85 30.18 1:05.03 103.66 
13 10 66482 OBERLIN, Christina ASESS/94 34.64 32.72 1:07.36 128.87 
14 16 63734 ZEKE, Laura WESTM/93 36.87 33.54 1:10.41 161.88 
15 14 66673 PLETT, Dana ASESS/96 36.46 35.36 1:11.82 177.13 
 
 
28-02-10 / LIST: Nat2010_1013A. NAT10.5301SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved