Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Womens Giant Slalom Week 4 - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Crystal Mountain
2/4/2018 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/4/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Womens Giant Slalom Week 4 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:29.29 will be used. 
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 2:27.51 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
534 A Anna Geyer 23.68 (2) 24.41 (1) 48.09 (1) (1) * 
535 B Ayla Gagne 24.33 (4) 24.94 (4) 49.27 (2) (1) 
555 A Kathryn Streng 24.01 (3) 25.69 (6) 49.70 (3) (2) * 
544 A Natalie Kerwin 24.78 (5) 24.94 (4) 49.72 (4) (3) * 
542 B Megan Makela 25.74 (9) 26.81 (12 52.55 (9) (3) 
546 B Rylie Hendren 25.57 (8) 27.32 (18 52.89 (10)(4) 
543 A Miranda VanDerRoes 26.03 (13 26.90 (14 52.93 (12)(8) 
533 B Abigail Shaw 29.78 (27 24.89 (3) 54.67 (17)(8) 
548 B Sarah Holmes 26.71 (19 28.02 (20 54.73 (18)(9) 
541 B Madison Murphy 29.66 (26 30.89 (29 1:00.55 (26)(14) 
547 B Samantha McDonald 32.06 (31 34.78 (32 1:06.84 (30)(17) 
553 B Taylor Klein DSQ 25.86 (7) 
554 A Tori McVicker 23.53 (1) 
 
Team : UMICH 
Total Time : 2:37.66 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
590 A Brenna Hattler 24.93 (6) 24.85 (2) 49.78 (5) (4) * 
602 B Katherine Waske 25.78 (10 26.74 (11 52.52 (8) (2) 
598 A Sydney Wilhoite 26.00 (12 26.91 (15 52.91 (11)(7) * 
596 B Sierra Taylor 26.68 (16 26.60 (9) 53.28 (13)(5) 
606 B Arianna Dixon 26.28 (15 27.13 (16 53.41 (14)(6) 
599 B Mary Jane Risch 26.04 (14 28.12 (21 54.16 (16)(7) 
591 B Ilze Vizulis 26.69 (17 28.13 (22 54.82 (19)(10) 
593 A Lily McLean 27.03 (20 27.94 (19 54.97 (20)(10)* 
601 B Holly Meers 27.59 (21 29.26 (25 56.85 (22)(11) 
592 B Annika Norden 27.77 (22 29.68 (26 57.45 (23)(12) 
597 B Abigail Randall 28.29 (25 29.17 (24 57.46 (24)(13) 
595 A Haley Hershey 28.27 (24 29.87 (27 58.14 (25)(12) 
605 B Madeline Brown 35.34 (33 27.17 (17 1:02.51 (27)(15) 
594 B Kyle LaCroix 29.78 (27 
589 A Eleanor Boynton DSQ 
 
Team : ND 
Total Time : 3:09.50 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
631 A Kristina Bonnet 25.17 (7) 26.67 (10 51.84 (6) (5) * 
635 A Erin Joyce 28.01 (23 28.47 (23 56.48 (21)(11)* 
630 B Elisabetta Caldesi 30.83 (29 32.60 (30 1:03.43 (29)(16) 
636 B Elise Wellman 33.63 (32 33.94 (31 1:07.57 (31)(18) 
633 A Taylor Folwell 40.89 (34 40.29 (33 1:21.18 (32)(14)* 
629 B Caroline DeCorrevo DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 12:28:37 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved