Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start¹
Start List¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/4/2018 10:15 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                            USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION                      Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 4/18  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:38.36 will be used.  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 7:54.92 Rank : 1 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
94 A Denhart, Charlie 1:13.88 (2) 1:22.72 (8) 2:36.60 (2) (2) * 
91 A Kozak, Damian 1:14.78 (3) 1:24.17 (14) 2:38.95 (5) (5) * 
95 A Stearns, Brendon 1:16.34 (6) 1:23.03 (9) 2:39.37 (7) (7) * 
98 A Bourassa, Carter 1:24.37 (26) 1:18.79 (1) 2:43.16 (12)(12) 
120 B Sampson, Bradley 1:22.67 (24) 1:21.17 (5) 2:43.84 (13)(13) 
92 A Astie, Romain 1:18.44 (10) 1:25.61 (16) 2:44.05 (14)(14) 
99 A Piispanen, Matthew DNS DNS  
93 A Sugar, Peter DNS DNS  
129 B Schonholtz, Douglas DNF DNS  
97 A Smilyanski, Yuliya DNF DNS  
90 A Pomerantz, Sean DNF DNS  
96 A Mullaney, Michael 1:17.15 (8) DNF  
 
Team : UVM 
Total Time : 8:02.63 Rank : 2 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
74 A Feldeisen, Lane 1:13.48 (1) 1:19.33 (2) 2:32.81 (1) (1) * 
75 A Macmaster, Gordon 1:18.60 (12) 1:24.03 (13) 2:42.63 (11)(11)* 
77 A Hackett, Finn 1:21.60 (21) 1:25.59 (15) 2:47.19 (17)(17)* 
79 A Roney, Jake 1:32.09 (35) 1:32.69 (24) 3:04.78 (24)(24) 
127 B Von Hagke, Henry DNS DNS  
122 B Dolan, Henry DNS DNS  
78 A Cavallaro, Joe DNS DNS  
73 A Russell, Hayden DNS DNS  
72 A O`Keefe, Kevin DNS DNS  
71 A O`Keefe, Brendan DNS DNS  
107 B Chivers, Thomas DNF DNS  
70 A Bottino, James 1:30.27 (32) DNS  
76 A larsen, charles 1:21.85 (22) DNF  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 8:08.39 Rank : 3 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Wulkan, Alexander 1:16.22 (5) 1:21.07 (4) 2:37.29 (3) (3) * 
13 A Connolly, Jake 1:21.41 (20) 1:23.24 (11) 2:44.65 (15)(15)* 
14 A Weitzman, Kenneth 1:20.47 (16) 1:25.98 (17) 2:46.45 (16)(16)* 
17 A Huesing, James 1:33.03 (36) 1:38.48 (27) 3:11.51 (27)(27) 
16 A Hadley, Theodore 1:35.80 (38) 1:46.15 (33) 3:21.95 (31)(31) 
 
04-02-18 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved