Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start¹
Start List¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/4/2018 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                            USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION                      Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 4/18  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:56.17 will be used.  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 8:20.68 Rank : 1 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Galbiati, Raina 1:17.49 (2) 1:25.53 (5) 2:43.02 (2) (2) * 
12 A Rubin, Sami 1:19.45 (9) 1:26.73 (7) 2:46.18 (7) (7) * 
14 A Hart, Taylor 1:23.14 (16) 1:28.34 (11) 2:51.48 (11)(11)* 
13 A Key, Annette 1:24.37 (20) 1:27.57 (9) 2:51.94 (12)(12) 
15 A Wentzell, Olivia 1:24.58 (21) 1:27.96 (10) 2:52.54 (14)(14) 
16 A Barton, Elizabeth 1:38.83 (45) 1:43.72 (35) 3:22.55 (37)(37) 
19 A Tsiang, Jaclyn 1:48.68 (55) 1:54.56 (46) 3:43.24 (48)(48) 
18 A Rose, Mikayla 1:56.86 (60) 2:03.72 (53) 4:00.58 (50)(50) 
10 A Monreal Arizon, Maria 1:59.17 (62) 2:07.16 (55) 4:06.33 (53)(53) 
391 B Ng, Olivia 2:04.96 (68) 2:12.62 (59) 4:17.58 (58)(58) 
162 B Groeneveld, Sonia 2:16.38 (77) 2:15.32 (60) 4:31.70 (62)(62) 
114 B Whealan, Diana 2:16.91 (79) 2:16.33 (61) 4:33.24 (63)(63) 
127 B Blelloch, Danielle 2:13.71 (74) 2:22.15 (68) 4:35.86 (65)(65) 
128 B Jones, Rachel 2:14.04 (75) 2:23.95 (69) 4:37.99 (66)(66) 
17 A Hazzard, Katie DNS DNS  
108 B Thorson, Jessica 1:52.00 (58) DSQ  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 8:21.04 Rank : 2 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
96 A Dinan, Elyse 1:19.41 (8) 1:25.24 (3) 2:44.65 (5) (5) * 
91 A Rankin, Elizabeth 1:19.00 (6) 1:27.13 (8) 2:46.13 (6) (6) * 
95 A Flaherty, Kali 1:21.12 (10) 1:29.14 (13) 2:50.26 (9) (9) * 
92 A Skaugen, Margrete 1:23.75 (19) 1:29.85 (15) 2:53.60 (16)(16) 
97 A MacEwen, Heather 1:26.37 (26) 1:32.65 (23) 2:59.02 (23)(23) 
98 A Rizzo, Caroline 1:27.39 (28) 1:32.78 (24) 3:00.17 (26)(26) 
99 A Cosway, Elizabeth 1:35.49 (38) 1:38.56 (32) 3:14.05 (32)(32) 
93 A Maeder, Olivia 1:22.96 (14) DNS  
94 A Saydek, Hana 1:17.95 (4) DNF  
 
Team : BU 
Total Time : 8:30.04 Rank : 3 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
51 A Chappo, Jacqueline 1:19.16 (7) 1:24.38 (2) 2:43.54 (3) (3) * 
53 A Luis, Havana 1:22.73 (12) 1:29.70 (14) 2:52.43 (13)(13)* 
52 A Park, Alice 1:23.70 (18) 1:30.37 (18) 2:54.07 (17)(17)* 
56 A Loveless, Brittany 1:36.42 (42) 1:42.65 (33) 3:19.07 (34)(34) 
55 A Sournac, Juliette 1:37.60 (44) 1:44.70 (37) 3:22.30 (36)(36) 
 
04-02-18 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved