Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Womens Snowboard Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/4/2018 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/4/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Womens Snowboard Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:14.23 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:27.27 Rank : 1st 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
392 A samantha dull 42.06 (2) 41.17 (2) 1:23.23 (2) (2) * 
387 A Brenna Ellison 42.79 (3) 43.00 (3) 1:25.79 (3) (3) * 
389 A Kirsten Ziviello 50.57 (18 47.68 (11 1:38.25 (16)(16)* 
401 A Alexandra Durrett 50.89 (19 50.97 (21 1:41.86 (18)(18) 
402 A Kerry Curnyn 51.70 (21 50.96 (20 1:42.66 (20)(20) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:28.27 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
474 A Nan Sowers 40.12 (1) 40.79 (1) 1:20.91 (1) (1) * 
478 A Kendall Benoit 46.19 (8) 47.48 (8) 1:33.67 (7) (7) * 
481 A Kaleigh Watson 46.13 (7) 47.56 (9) 1:33.69 (8) (8) * 
480 A Noelle Prakken 47.36 (12 48.82 (16 1:36.18 (12)(12) 
483 A Margaret Komoniews 48.17 (15 49.74 (19 1:37.91 (15)(15) 
477 A Elizabeth Ellis 50.91 (20 48.18 (15 1:39.09 (17)(17) 
476 A Kaleigh Smith 52.56 (25 49.38 (17 1:41.94 (19)(19) 
479 A Gillian Elliott 53.60 (26 52.32 (24 1:45.92 (26)(24) 
482 A Grace Mays 54.51 (27 51.72 (22 1:46.23 (27)(25) 
475 A Chandler Windom 59.99 (31 46.50 (6) 1:46.49 (28)(26) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 4:38.69 Rank : 3rd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
449 A Meredith Odinak 43.24 (4) 46.18 (5) 1:29.42 (5) (5) * 
453 A Liah McPherson 46.55 (9) 47.79 (12 1:34.34 (10)(10)* 
450 A Isabella Carpi 46.80 (10 48.13 (14 1:34.93 (11)(11)* 
451 A Cody Allen 47.63 (14 49.56 (18 1:37.19 (14)(14) 
454 A Samantha Feinstein 52.02 (22 52.57 (25 1:44.59 (22)(21) 
452 A Noaam Zahavi 47.54 (13 57.08 (31 1:44.62 (24)(23) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:51.12 Rank : 4th 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
333 A Stephanie Shapiro 43.43 (5) 45.46 (4) 1:28.89 (4) (4) * 
331 A Olivia Huskins 43.77 (6) 47.61 (10 1:31.38 (6) (6) * 
334 A Julia Tabbit 56.20 (29 54.65 (27 1:50.85 (29)(27)* 
328 A Anna Banks 55.67 (28 56.32 (30 1:51.99 (30)(28) 
329 A Kristin Casanave 1:37.30 (33 1:42.41 (33 3:19.71 (33)(31) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 3:39:50 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved