Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Mens Snowboard Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/4/2018 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/4/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Snowboard Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:49.92 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:45.13 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
383 A Jacob Landa 32.05 (1) 32.91 (1) 1:04.96 (1) (1) * 
397 A Brennan ONeil 40.29 (6) 38.10 (2) 1:18.39 (3) (3) * 
379 A Andrew Peter 40.68 (8) 41.10 (5) 1:21.78 (7) (7) * 
377 A Austin Poff 42.22 (12 41.82 (9) 1:24.04 (11)(11) 
372 A andrew longo 43.90 (20 54.08 (38 1:37.98 (30)(25) 
374 A Ben Gump 54.68 (40 54.00 (37 1:48.68 (39)(32) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:05.96 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
486 A Alex Lupi 38.51 (4) 41.15 (6) 1:19.66 (4) (4) * 
488 A Ethan Steen 40.47 (7) 41.30 (7) 1:21.77 (6) (6) * 
491 A James Jervey 42.30 (13 42.23 (12 1:24.53 (12)(12)* 
487 A David Martineau 43.50 (15 43.49 (17 1:26.99 (16)(16) 
492 A Sean Telford 44.91 (25 43.40 (16 1:28.31 (19)(18) 
494 A Drake Dixon 46.90 (30 44.88 (23 1:31.78 (24)(21) 
495 A dylan cropp 46.59 (29 45.66 (24 1:32.25 (26)(23) 
493 A Tucker Buzzell 51.27 (37 52.19 (34 1:43.46 (35)(30) 
489 A Christopher Martin 37.72 (2) DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:12.27 Rank : 3rd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
309 A Alex Kale 41.19 (11 41.37 (8) 1:22.56 (8) (8) * 
321 A Brody Staats 41.05 (10 42.40 (13 1:23.45 (10)(10)* 
319 A Jack Singletary 43.45 (14 42.81 (14 1:26.26 (13)(13)* 
310 A Nathan Kanning 43.75 (18 43.15 (15 1:26.90 (15)(15) 
305 A Ben Forcier 45.54 (26 44.44 (20 1:29.98 (22)(19) 
308 A Finlay Hynes 45.62 (28 46.03 (25 1:31.65 (23)(20) 
324 A Christopher Taylor 45.61 (27 46.18 (26 1:31.79 (25)(22) 
327 A Benjamin Stone 50.04 (35 48.63 (30 1:38.67 (32)(27) 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 4:18.24 Rank : 4th 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
369 A John Friedersdorf 38.11 (3) 38.67 (3) 1:16.78 (2) (2) * 
365 A NICHOLAS MILLER 44.36 (21 42.14 (11 1:26.50 (14)(14)* 
364 A Alex Maxseiner 47.16 (31 47.80 (29 1:34.96 (27)(24)* 
359 A Adam Darif 54.54 (39 50.02 (31 1:44.56 (36)(31) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 3:33:33 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved