Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Mens Snowboard Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/4/2018 12:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/4/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Snowboard Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 383 A JMU Jacob Landa 32.05 (1) 32.91 (1) 1:04.96 (1) 
2 369 A GMU John Friedersdorf 38.11 (3) 38.67 (3) 1:16.78 (2) 
3 397 A JMU Brennan ONeil 40.29 (6) 38.10 (2) 1:18.39 (3) 
4 486 A UVA Alex Lupi 38.51 (4) 41.15 (6) 1:19.66 (4) 
5 405 A LMC Carson Bazemore 40.19 (5) 40.26 (4) 1:20.45 (5) 
6 488 A UVA Ethan Steen 40.47 (7) 41.30 (7) 1:21.77 (6) 
7 379 A JMU Andrew Peter 40.68 (8) 41.10 (5) 1:21.78 (7) 
8 309 A APSU Alex Kale 41.19 (11) 41.37 (8) 1:22.56 (8) 
9 408 A LMC Alex Broussarad 40.76 (9) 42.11 (10) 1:22.87 (9) 
10 321 A APSU Brody Staats 41.05 (10) 42.40 (13) 1:23.45 (10) 
11 377 A JMU Austin Poff 42.22 (12) 41.82 (9) 1:24.04 (11) 
12 491 A UVA James Jervey 42.30 (13) 42.23 (12) 1:24.53 (12) 
13 319 A APSU Jack Singletary 43.45 (14) 42.81 (14) 1:26.26 (13) 
14 365 A GMU NICHOLAS MILLER 44.36 (21) 42.14 (11) 1:26.50 (14) 
15 310 A APSU Nathan Kanning 43.75 (18) 43.15 (15) 1:26.90 (15) 
16 487 A UVA David Martineau 43.50 (15) 43.49 (17) 1:26.99 (16) 
17 427 A NCSU William Ray 44.50 (23) 43.64 (18) 1:28.14 (18) 
18 492 A UVA Sean Telford 44.91 (25) 43.40 (16) 1:28.31 (19) 
19 305 A APSU Ben Forcier 45.54 (26) 44.44 (20) 1:29.98 (22) 
20 308 A APSU Finlay Hynes 45.62 (28) 46.03 (25) 1:31.65 (23) 
21 494 A UVA Drake Dixon 46.90 (30) 44.88 (23) 1:31.78 (24) 
22 324 A APSU Christopher Taylor 45.61 (27) 46.18 (26) 1:31.79 (25) 
23 495 A UVA dylan cropp 46.59 (29) 45.66 (24) 1:32.25 (26) 
24 364 A GMU Alex Maxseiner 47.16 (31) 47.80 (29) 1:34.96 (27) 
25 372 A JMU andrew longo 43.90 (20) 54.08 (38) 1:37.98 (30) 
26 339 A DUKE Tyler Meier 43.61 (16) 54.50 (39) 1:38.11 (31) 
27 327 A APSU Benjamin Stone 50.04 (35) 48.63 (30) 1:38.67 (32) 
28 338 A DUKE Ethan Eichelman 47.93 (32) 51.29 (33) 1:39.22 (33) 
29 406 A LMC Bear Stevenson 51.11 (36) 50.12 (32) 1:41.23 (34) 
30 493 A UVA Tucker Buzzell 51.27 (37) 52.19 (34) 1:43.46 (35) 
31 359 A GMU Adam Darif 54.54 (39) 50.02 (31) 1:44.56 (36) 
32 374 A JMU Ben Gump 54.68 (40) 54.00 (37) 1:48.68 (39) 
33 340 A DUKE Naman Agarwal 1:20.84 (44) 1:13.64 (43) 2:34.48 (43) 
34 489 A UVA Christopher Martin 37.72 (2) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 307 B APSU Ben Hertel 43.65 (17) 44.44 (20) 1:28.09 (17) 
2 302 B APSU Bryant Ebert 43.86 (19) 44.84 (22) 1:28.70 (20) 
3 499 B UVA Ryan Woodward 44.74 (24) 43.99 (19) 1:28.73 (21) 
4 500 B UVA Sean Domnick 49.09 (34) 46.67 (27) 1:35.76 (28) 
5 497 B UVA Arthur He 48.57 (33) 47.28 (28) 1:35.85 (29) 
6 496 B UVA Bradley Knaysi 44.38 (22) 1:00.61 (42) 1:44.99 (37) 
7 303 B APSU Maximilian Finnica 54.08 (38) 52.24 (35) 1:46.32 (38) 
8 301 B APSU Grant Donley 58.90 (41) 55.68 (41) 1:54.58 (40) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 3:32:58 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved