Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Chicago/Lake Superior Division Men GS - Race 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - IL - Chestnut Mountain
2/4/2018 10:00 AM

Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/4/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Chicago/Lake Superior Division Men GS - Race 2 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 258 A STO Denver Link 34.69 (2) 34.28 (2) 1:08.97 (1) 
2 372 A UWMAD Niklaus Zeller 34.77 (3) 34.24 (1) 1:09.01 (2) 
3 401 B UWMAD Daniel Roth 34.05 (1) 35.47 (6) 1:09.52 (3) 
4 379 A UWMAD Jens Mellby 35.29 (7) 34.74 (4) 1:10.03 (4) 
5 398 A UWMAD Eric Stein 35.08 (6) 35.29 (5) 1:10.37 (5) 
6 389 B UWMAD Michael Cooke 34.80 (4) 35.61 (7) 1:10.41 (6) 
7 343 A UWLAX Matthew Ludack 36.13 (10) 35.76 (8) 1:11.89 (7) 
8 382 B UWMAD Daniel Jasperson 35.93 (9) 36.60 (10) 1:12.53 (8) 
9 380 A UWMAD Josh Liberko 34.80 (4) 38.53 (17) 1:13.33 (9) 
10 396 B UWMAD Grant Siverhus 37.04 (12) 36.46 (9) 1:13.50 (10) 
11 373 B UWMAD Hayden Nollenberge 35.75 (8) 38.12 (15) 1:13.87 (11) 
12 394 B UWMAD Matthew Munts 36.20 (11) 37.85 (13) 1:14.05 (12) 
13 391 B UWMAD Marcus Voigt 37.14 (13) 37.46 (11) 1:14.60 (13) 
14 342 A UWLAX Max Westhoff 37.67 (15) 37.75 (12) 1:15.42 (14) 
15 381 B UWMAD Ben Smogard 37.97 (16) 38.10 (14) 1:16.07 (15) 
16 395 B UWMAD Michael Beeksma 37.49 (14) 38.89 (19) 1:16.38 (16) 
17 393 B UWMAD Christopher Selzer 39.46 (20) 38.52 (16) 1:17.98 (17) 
18 374 B UWMAD Carson Whyle 39.82 (23) 38.64 (18) 1:18.46 (18) 
19 400 39.39 (19) 39.64 (20) 1:19.03 (19) 
20 399 B UWMAD Marcus Hagstrom 38.53 (17) 40.87 (24) 1:19.40 (20) 
21 711 A ISU Nicholas Anastasi 38.61 (18) 41.43 (26) 1:20.04 (21) 
22 378 B UWMAD Adin Heinritz 40.03 (24) 40.02 (21) 1:20.05 (22) 
23 706 A ISU Benjamin Bye 39.61 (21) 40.46 (22) 1:20.07 (23) 
24 377 B UWMAD Alex Pletta 41.07 (25) 41.13 (25) 1:22.20 (24) 
25 403 B UWMAD Zachary Hite 41.72 (26) 40.81 (23) 1:22.53 (25) 
26 344 A UWLAX Jake Seifert 42.23 (27) 42.18 (28) 1:24.41 (26) 
27 392 B UWMAD Benton Denlinger D 42.44 (28) 41.98 (27) 1:24.42 (27) 
28 710 A ISU John Botsford 45.09 (29) 46.11 (31) 1:31.20 (28) 
29 402 B UWMAD Alec Czaplicki 47.36 (30) 45.78 (30) 1:33.14 (29) 
30 404 B UWMAD Alex Budke 49.98 (31) 50.44 (32) 1:40.42 (30) 
31 397 A UWMAD Will Kirkpatrick DNF 34.54 (3) 
32 387 B UWMAD Matt Wilson DNF 44.53 (29) 
33 737 A NU Jack Hoesterey 39.64 (22) 
34 385 B UWMAD Jared Vahrenberg 
35 712 A ISU Grant Schoon 
36 736 A NU Mitchell Walker 
37 756 A NU Jason Fishman 
38 757 A NU Jo Massy 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 11:42:40 AM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved