Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Chicago/Lake Superior Division Men GS - Race 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - IL - Chestnut Mountain
2/4/2018 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/4/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Chicago/Lake Superior Division Men GS - Race 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:40.32 will be used. 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:29.41 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
372 A Niklaus Zeller 34.77 (3) 34.24 (1) 1:09.01 (2) (2) * 
401 B Daniel Roth 34.05 (1) 35.47 (6) 1:09.52 (3) (1) 
379 A Jens Mellby 35.29 (7) 34.74 (4) 1:10.03 (4) (3) * 
398 A Eric Stein 35.08 (6) 35.29 (5) 1:10.37 (5) (4) * 
389 B Michael Cooke 34.80 (4) 35.61 (7) 1:10.41 (6) (2) 
382 B Daniel Jasperson 35.93 (9) 36.60 (10 1:12.53 (8) (3) 
380 A Josh Liberko 34.80 (4) 38.53 (17 1:13.33 (9) (6) 
396 B Grant Siverhus 37.04 (12 36.46 (9) 1:13.50 (10)(4) 
373 B Hayden Nollenberge 35.75 (8) 38.12 (15 1:13.87 (11)(5) 
394 B Matthew Munts 36.20 (11 37.85 (13 1:14.05 (12)(6) 
391 B Marcus Voigt 37.14 (13 37.46 (11 1:14.60 (13)(7) 
381 B Ben Smogard 37.97 (16 38.10 (14 1:16.07 (15)(8) 
395 B Michael Beeksma 37.49 (14 38.89 (19 1:16.38 (16)(9) 
393 B Christopher Selzer 39.46 (20 38.52 (16 1:17.98 (17)(10) 
374 B Carson Whyle 39.82 (23 38.64 (18 1:18.46 (18)(11) 
399 B Marcus Hagstrom 38.53 (17 40.87 (24 1:19.40 (20)(12) 
378 B Adin Heinritz 40.03 (24 40.02 (21 1:20.05 (22)(13) 
377 B Alex Pletta 41.07 (25 41.13 (25 1:22.20 (24)(14) 
403 B Zachary Hite 41.72 (26 40.81 (23 1:22.53 (25)(15) 
392 B Benton Denlinger D 42.44 (28 41.98 (27 1:24.42 (27)(16) 
402 B Alec Czaplicki 47.36 (30 45.78 (30 1:33.14 (29)(17) 
404 B Alex Budke 49.98 (31 50.44 (32 1:40.42 (30)(18) 
397 A Will Kirkpatrick DNF 34.54 (3) 
387 B Matt Wilson DNF 44.53 (29 
385 B Jared Vahrenberg 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 3:51.72 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
343 A Matthew Ludack 36.13 (10 35.76 (8) 1:11.89 (7) (5) * 
342 A Max Westhoff 37.67 (15 37.75 (12 1:15.42 (14)(7) * 
344 A Jake Seifert 42.23 (27 42.18 (28 1:24.41 (26)(10)* 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 4:11.31 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
711 A Nicholas Anastasi 38.61 (18 41.43 (26 1:20.04 (21)(8) * 
706 A Benjamin Bye 39.61 (21 40.46 (22 1:20.07 (23)(9) * 
710 A John Botsford 45.09 (29 46.11 (31 1:31.20 (28)(11)* 
712 A Grant Schoon 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 11:41:29 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved