Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Chicago/Lake Superior Division Men GS - Race 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - IL - Chestnut Mountain
2/3/2018 5:30 PM

Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/3/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Chicago/Lake Superior Division Men GS - Race 1 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 258 A STO Denver Link 30.31 (1) 30.35 (2) 1:00.66 (1) 
2 380 A UWMAD Josh Liberko 30.56 (3) 30.67 (3) 1:01.23 (2) 
3 372 A UWMAD Niklaus Zeller 31.15 (6) 30.12 (1) 1:01.27 (3) 
4 379 A UWMAD Jens Mellby 30.38 (2) 31.09 (5) 1:01.47 (4) 
5 398 A UWMAD Eric Stein 30.98 (5) 30.73 (4) 1:01.71 (5) 
6 401 B UWMAD Daniel Roth 30.72 (4) 31.11 (6) 1:01.83 (6) 
7 736 A NU Mitchell Walker 32.20 (7) 32.26 (8) 1:04.46 (7) 
8 343 A UWLAX Matthew Ludack 32.81 (9) 32.75 (9) 1:05.56 (8) 
9 342 A UWLAX Max Westhoff 32.65 (8) 33.17 (13) 1:05.82 (9) 
10 389 B UWMAD Michael Cooke 32.96 (10) 33.09 (12) 1:06.05 (10) 
11 373 B UWMAD Hayden Nollenberge 33.55 (11) 33.03 (10) 1:06.58 (11) 
12 396 B UWMAD Grant Siverhus 33.70 (12) 33.06 (11) 1:06.76 (12) 
13 394 B UWMAD Matthew Munts 33.73 (13) 33.51 (15) 1:07.24 (13) 
14 382 B UWMAD Daniel Jasperson 34.09 (14) 33.54 (16) 1:07.63 (14) 
15 393 B UWMAD Christopher Selzer 34.31 (15) 33.73 (17) 1:08.04 (15) 
16 395 B UWMAD Michael Beeksma 34.66 (16) 34.22 (19) 1:08.88 (16) 
17 374 B UWMAD Carson Whyle 35.50 (18) 34.98 (20) 1:10.48 (17) 
18 711 A ISU Nicholas Anastasi 37.04 (24) 33.81 (18) 1:10.85 (18) 
19 706 A ISU Benjamin Bye 35.75 (19) 35.63 (22) 1:11.38 (19) 
20 403 B UWMAD Zachary Hite 36.28 (21) 35.18 (21) 1:11.46 (20) 
21 381 B UWMAD Ben Smogard 35.49 (17) 36.51 (26) 1:12.00 (21) 
22 399 B UWMAD Marcus Hagstrom 36.06 (20) 36.16 (24) 1:12.22 (22) 
23 377 B UWMAD Alex Pletta 36.55 (22) 35.75 (23) 1:12.30 (23) 
24 737 A NU Jack Hoesterey 36.81 (23) 36.72 (28) 1:13.53 (24) 
25 378 B UWMAD Adin Heinritz 37.49 (25) 36.79 (29) 1:14.28 (25) 
26 400 38.02 (26) 36.42 (25) 1:14.44 (26) 
27 387 B UWMAD Matt Wilson 38.83 (28) 36.68 (27) 1:15.51 (27) 
28 392 B UWMAD Benton Denlinger D 38.59 (27) 38.84 (30) 1:17.43 (28) 
29 710 A ISU John Botsford 40.67 (29) 40.09 (31) 1:20.76 (29) 
30 402 B UWMAD Alec Czaplicki 43.85 (30) 41.12 (32) 1:24.97 (30) 
31 404 B UWMAD Alex Budke 46.30 (31) 45.66 (33) 1:31.96 (31) 
32 397 A UWMAD Will Kirkpatrick DNF 32.20 (7) 
33 391 B UWMAD Marcus Voigt DNF 33.23 (14) 
34 385 B UWMAD Jared Vahrenberg DNS DNS 
35 712 A ISU Grant Schoon DNS DNS 
36 756 A NU Jason Fishman DNS DNS 
37 757 A NU Jo Massy DNS DNS 
38 344 A UWLAX Jake Seifert DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2018 7:50:07 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved