Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Chicago/Lake Superior Division Men GS - Race 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - IL - Chestnut Mountain
2/3/2018 5:30 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Chicago/Lake Superior Division Men GS - Race 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:28.83 will be used. 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:03.97 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
380 A Josh Liberko 30.56 (3) 30.67 (3) 1:01.23 (2) (2) * 
372 A Niklaus Zeller 31.15 (6) 30.12 (1) 1:01.27 (3) (3) * 
379 A Jens Mellby 30.38 (2) 31.09 (5) 1:01.47 (4) (4) * 
398 A Eric Stein 30.98 (5) 30.73 (4) 1:01.71 (5) (5) 
401 B Daniel Roth 30.72 (4) 31.11 (6) 1:01.83 (6) (1) 
389 B Michael Cooke 32.96 (10 33.09 (12 1:06.05 (10)(2) 
373 B Hayden Nollenberge 33.55 (11 33.03 (10 1:06.58 (11)(3) 
396 B Grant Siverhus 33.70 (12 33.06 (11 1:06.76 (12)(4) 
394 B Matthew Munts 33.73 (13 33.51 (15 1:07.24 (13)(5) 
382 B Daniel Jasperson 34.09 (14 33.54 (16 1:07.63 (14)(6) 
393 B Christopher Selzer 34.31 (15 33.73 (17 1:08.04 (15)(7) 
395 B Michael Beeksma 34.66 (16 34.22 (19 1:08.88 (16)(8) 
374 B Carson Whyle 35.50 (18 34.98 (20 1:10.48 (17)(9) 
403 B Zachary Hite 36.28 (21 35.18 (21 1:11.46 (20)(10) 
381 B Ben Smogard 35.49 (17 36.51 (26 1:12.00 (21)(11) 
399 B Marcus Hagstrom 36.06 (20 36.16 (24 1:12.22 (22)(12) 
377 B Alex Pletta 36.55 (22 35.75 (23 1:12.30 (23)(13) 
378 B Adin Heinritz 37.49 (25 36.79 (29 1:14.28 (25)(14) 
387 B Matt Wilson 38.83 (28 36.68 (27 1:15.51 (27)(15) 
392 B Benton Denlinger D 38.59 (27 38.84 (30 1:17.43 (28)(16) 
402 B Alec Czaplicki 43.85 (30 41.12 (32 1:24.97 (30)(17) 
404 B Alex Budke 46.30 (31 45.66 (33 1:31.96 (31)(18) 
397 A Will Kirkpatrick DNF 32.20 (7) 
391 B Marcus Voigt DNF 33.23 (14 
385 B Jared Vahrenberg DNS DNS 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 3:40.21 Rank : 2nd 1 Ghost Time Used 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
343 A Matthew Ludack 32.81 (9) 32.75 (9) 1:05.56 (8) (7) * 
342 A Max Westhoff 32.65 (8) 33.17 (13 1:05.82 (9) (8) * 
344 A Jake Seifert DNF 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 3:42.99 Rank : 3rd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
711 A Nicholas Anastasi 37.04 (24 33.81 (18 1:10.85 (18)(9) * 
706 A Benjamin Bye 35.75 (19 35.63 (22 1:11.38 (19)(10)* 
710 A John Botsford 40.67 (29 40.09 (31 1:20.76 (29)(12)* 
712 A Grant Schoon DNS DNS 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2018 7:33:33 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved