Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Womens Ski GS 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/4/2018 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/4/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Womens Ski Giant Slalom 
Race 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:05.41 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:11.59 Rank : 4th 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
92 A Elisabeth Caswell 29.87 (4) 30.89 (6) 1:00.76 (6) (6) * 
91 A Nicole Piliaskas 32.43 (15 32.68 (15 1:05.11 (13)(13)* 
96 A rachel sciarrino 31.55 (11 34.17 (27 1:05.72 (16)(16)* 
103 A Virginia Ballard 37.46 (35 40.13 (46 1:17.59 (37)(34) 
99 A Ruth Abbott 39.99 (43 40.46 (47 1:20.45 (42)(36) 
93 A Gabrielle Massoud DSQ 
97 A Mary Vanarsdall DSQ 
90 A Cate Nathan DSQ 
85 A Alexis Fisher DSQ 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:29.66 Rank : 5th 71 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14 A Morgan Baker 32.68 (19 32.69 (16 1:05.37 (14)(14)* 
13 A Courtney Forbis 33.35 (24 33.46 (20 1:06.81 (24)(24)* 
16 A Aspen Bullard 38.49 (37 38.99 (39 1:17.48 (36)(33)* 
15 A Claire Biaggi 39.29 (40 40.10 (45 1:19.39 (40)(35) 
17 A Grace keppley 38.84 (39 41.78 (51 1:20.62 (43)(37) 
12 A Morgan Paris DSQ 32.48 (13 
19 A Sydney Farris DSQ 47.31 (57 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 5:09.82 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 116 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
133 A Sage Turek 34.32 (26 36.08 (29 1:10.40 (26)(25)* 
138 A Addison Crowley 55.51 (54 58.50 (59 1:54.01 (51)(38)* 
132 A Hailey Thomas DSQ 33.33 (18 
140 A Kate Goldenring DSQ 39.68 (44 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 5:22.32 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 134 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
69 A Caroline Fudala 34.76 (29 36.74 (33 1:11.50 (29)(28)* 
71 A Elizabeth McPherso DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 3:45:20 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved