Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Womens Ski GS 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/4/2018 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/4/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Womens Ski Giant Slalom 
Race 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:05.41 will be used. 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:01.81 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
208 A Brooke Boccia 29.42 (1) 30.08 (4) 59.50 (2) (2) * 
209 A Kelsie McKenna 30.38 (7) 30.19 (5) 1:00.57 (5) (5) * 
211 A Katianne Dunay 30.43 (8) 31.31 (9) 1:01.74 (8) (8) * 
212 A Sasha Reynolds 30.69 (9) 31.67 (11 1:02.36 (9) (9) 
210 A Shaye Macurdy 31.42 (10 30.97 (7) 1:02.39 (10)(10) 
215 A Kayla DeFrank 32.32 (14 33.51 (21 1:05.83 (18)(18) 
213 A Caroline McKenna 32.80 (20 33.67 (23 1:06.47 (20)(20) 
214 A Candace DeVito 32.65 (18 33.82 (24 1:06.47 (20)(20) 
216 A Hannah Funk 34.68 (28 35.98 (28 1:10.66 (28)(27) 
219 A Tessa Kovats DNF 38.76 (37 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:03.21 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
153 A Haley Hopkinson 29.52 (2) 29.77 (1) 59.29 (1) (1) * 
154 A Alexandra Barron 29.71 (3) 30.00 (3) 59.71 (3) (3) * 
155 A Blaise Barsanti 31.85 (12 32.36 (12 1:04.21 (12)(12)* 
156 A Helen Given 33.12 (22 32.52 (14 1:05.64 (15)(15) 
158 A Brooke Adams 32.47 (16 33.33 (18 1:05.80 (17)(17) 
157 A Sydney Stenseth 33.53 (25 33.17 (17 1:06.70 (22)(22) 
161 A Alex Oberg 36.33 (30 37.13 (34 1:13.46 (30)(29) 
160 A Arianna Asquini 37.13 (33 36.34 (32 1:13.47 (31)(30) 
162 A Katherine Salata 37.63 (36 38.79 (38 1:16.42 (35)(32) 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:05.55 Rank : 3rd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
37 A Ashley Cooper 30.24 (5) 29.95 (2) 1:00.19 (4) (4) * 
38 A Meredith Parenti 30.29 (6) 31.30 (8) 1:01.59 (7) (7) * 
39 A Karolina Photiades 32.16 (13 31.61 (10 1:03.77 (11)(11)* 
42 A Aoife McGirl 32.51 (17 33.83 (26 1:06.34 (19)(19) 
40 A Taylor Panzer 32.89 (21 33.82 (24 1:06.71 (23)(23) 
44 A Hannah Branch 34.44 (27 36.09 (30 1:10.53 (27)(26) 
46 A Katie Waeldner 36.42 (31 39.01 (40 1:15.43 (33)(31) 
41 A Saige Sunier DSQ 36.27 (31 
43 A Allegra Aguiar 40.60 (46 DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 3:45:20 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved