Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA AHC Belleayre Ski Center GS Male Alpine Div - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Belleayre Ski Center
2/3/2018 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
Belleayre Ski Center 
Male Alpine Giant Slalom 2/03/18 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:37.87 will be used. 
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time : 6:33.16 Rank : 1st 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Ben Mallinger 1:03.70 (3) 1:04.83 (6) 2:08.53 (4) (4) * 
11 A Charlie Kelly 1:04.93 (8) 1:04.26 (4) 2:09.19 (6) (6) * 
13 A Paul Polk 1:08.25 (13 1:07.19 (10 2:15.44 (10)(10)* 
14 A Drew Carelton 1:08.84 (15 1:08.01 (12 2:16.85 (13)(13) 
17 B Ben Surman 1:27.05 (26 1:27.66 (29 2:54.71 (25)(2) 
18 B Dan Gardner 1:31.10 (32 1:27.48 (28 2:58.58 (27)(4) 
15 A Ben Shumark 1:10.43 (18 DNF 
16 B Kyle Street 1:23.44 (24 DNF 
 
Team : USMA 
Total Time : 6:56.55 Rank : 2nd 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27 A Sawyer Harkins 1:02.46 (1) 1:03.92 (3) 2:06.38 (2) (2) * 
28 A Drew Pieringer 1:11.02 (19 1:12.10 (19 2:23.12 (17)(17)* 
29 A Gavin Felch 1:13.06 (21 1:13.99 (20 2:27.05 (18)(18)* 
30 A Jack Young 1:19.03 (23 1:26.22 (26 2:45.25 (21)(21) 
31 A Justin Baker DNS DNS 
 
Team : SIT 
Total Time : 6:59.29 Rank : 3rd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
171 A Alexander Manzari 1:05.01 (9) 1:02.85 (2) 2:07.86 (3) (3) * 
174 A Jesse Stevenson 1:09.91 (17 1:10.71 (17 2:20.62 (16)(16)* 
172 A Grant Simmons 1:16.20 (22 1:14.61 (21 2:30.81 (19)(19)* 
175 A Andrew OBrien 1:12.65 (20 1:18.21 (22 2:30.86 (20)(20) 
192 B Chris Cowan 1:28.54 (28 1:22.65 (24 2:51.19 (23)(1) 
176 B Townsend Morey 1:34.45 (34 1:35.59 (35 3:10.04 (30)(5) 
194 B Ryan Leary 1:45.51 (43 1:47.41 (42 3:32.92 (38)(10) 
193 B Yiannis Dongaris DSQ 1:40.13 (39 
173 A Matt Morandi DNS DNS 
 
Team : RUT 
Total Time : 7:11.32 Rank : 4th 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
150 A Zachary Godwin 1:03.80 (4) 1:02.15 (1) 2:05.95 (1) (1) * 
151 A Jackson Luis 1:08.49 (14 1:07.81 (11 2:16.30 (12)(12)* 
152 A Robert Frank 1:23.73 (25 1:25.34 (25 2:49.07 (22)(22)* 
201 B Kevin Bonner 1:38.59 (39 1:34.21 (33 3:12.80 (32)(7) 
153 A Alec Rohrbach 1:39.07 (40 1:41.10 (40 3:20.17 (36)(28) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 9:17:20 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved