Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
U19 Slalom Qualifier - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - Jiminy Peak
2/3/2018 5:00 AM
second run start 12:30

Womens results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
U19 SLALOM QUALIFIER  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1663  
Jiminy Peak Race Team FEBRUARY 3, 2018 
Jiminy Peak Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Maynard, Steven (USA) COURSE LOWER EXHIBITION  
REFEREE Latimer, Marc (USA) START 660 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Dardani, Garrick (USA) FINISH 442 M 
VERTICAL DROP 218 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10835/01/13 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Bradway, Gary (USA) Kemmer, Mike (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- dale maymard (USA) -A- dale maymard (USA) 
-B- clif mark (USA) -B- clif mark (USA) 
-C- luke gotti (USA) -C- luke gotti (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 55/(54) 55/(54) 
START TIME 9:30 12:30 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR TEMP. S: -6 C F: -4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 126.69 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 E6095020 Hathorne, Clara WOC/98 52.84 53.93 1:46.77 0.00 
2 20 E6285115 Bateman, Katie WMRT/03 56.08 57.15 1:53.23 43.56 
3 9 E6326690 Hatch, Mackenzie BSST/01 56.90 57.14 1:54.04 49.03 
4 3 E6247648 O`Connor, Grace BSA/99 56.14 58.12 1:54.26 50.51 
5 6 E6246487 Ormiston, Andie MSA/00 57.36 57.77 1:55.13 56.38 
6 1 E6252605 Cerniglia, Calynn WMR/00 57.49 59.62 1:57.11 69.73 
7 16 E6446899 Desio, Kaitlyn WMRT/02 58.50 59.19 1:57.69 73.64 
8 12 E6482441 Simpson, Kate WMRT/02 58.51 59.30 1:57.81 74.45 
9 4 E6464373 Caproni, Abby Kate BEST/02 1:00.69 1:01.59 2:02.28 104.59 
10 2 E6200398 Leeds, Heidi NMH/99 1:01.56 1:01.59 2:03.15 110.46 
11 18 E6280622 Namnoum, Elise MTSO/01 1:02.49 1:01.45 2:03.94 115.79 
12 13 E6723767 Hatcher, Charlotte WACH/00 1:03.30 1:00.81 2:04.11 116.93 
13 24 E6323944 Chandler, Grace MMSA/01 1:04.69 59.71 2:04.40 118.89 
14 60 E6285382 Jones, Elaine WMRT/03 1:04.96 1:00.31 2:05.27 124.75 
15 45 E6331003 Arnold, Sophia JPRT/03 1:03.56 1:01.85 2:05.41 125.70 
 
 
03-02-18 / Jiminy Peak LIST: NLW0918 U1663 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved