Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Varsity Team Results¹
jv team results¹
BNC Boys Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
2/1/2018 12:00 PM

individual results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/1/2018                    Page 1 
 
BNC Boys Slalom 2.1.18 
 
 
CLASS : V 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 105 V PET Ethan Siegwart 30.86 (2) 30.96 (2) 1:01.82 (1) 
2 50 V CAD Alex Netzley 31.19 (3) 30.96 (2) 1:02.15 (2) 
3 92 V PET Jimmy Flom 30.84 (1) 31.56 (4) 1:02.40 (3) 
4 152 V TCC Joe Aulicino 31.76 (4) 31.97 (5) 1:03.73 (4) 
5 13 V TCW Robert OBrien 32.62 (6) 33.02 (9) 1:05.64 (5) 
6 109 V PET Riley Norton 33.22 (8) 32.54 (6) 1:05.76 (6) 
7 36 V CAD Leo Lavigne 33.13 (7) 32.83 (7) 1:05.96 (7) 
8 153 V TCC Max Ranger 33.64 (13) 33.12 (10) 1:06.76 (8) 
9 79 V TCC Max Fiegel 33.61 (11) 33.53 (12) 1:07.14 (9) 
10 108 V PET Davis Blint 33.82 (14) 33.43 (11) 1:07.25 (10) 
11 17 V TCW Luke DePlaunty 38.98 (24) 29.39 (1) 1:08.37 (12) 
12 6 V TCW Logan Pitser 34.09 (16) 34.53 (15) 1:08.62 (15) 
13 150 V GYD Dylan Kitchen 34.76 (17) 34.64 (17) 1:09.40 (16) 
14 135 V GYD Joseph Kowatch 34.86 (18) 35.94 (20) 1:10.80 (18) 
15 151 V TCC Teague Tompkins 39.83 (27) 36.98 (22) 1:16.81 (22) 
16 5 V TCW Ethan Friar 37.85 (22) 39.41 (28) 1:17.26 (23) 
17 49 V CAD Jim Canfield 39.38 (25) 39.22 (27) 1:18.60 (24) 
18 106 V PET David Paquette 45.96 (37) 32.87 (8) 1:18.83 (25) 
19 137 V GYD Justin Kurncz 39.49 (26) 40.57 (30) 1:20.06 (26) 
20 56 V CAD Drew Conradson 40.79 (30) 40.62 (31) 1:21.41 (28) 
21 1 V TCW Eric Elliot 40.08 (28) 42.23 (32) 1:22.31 (29) 
22 58 V CAD Csongor Mezei 43.02 (32) 43.68 (34) 1:26.70 (32) 
23 143 V GYD Ben Smith 48.49 (42) 38.49 (26) 1:26.98 (33) 
24 130 V GYD David Gapinski 44.18 (34) 45.09 (37) 1:29.27 (36) 
25 136 V GYD Spencer Oppermann 53.96 (45) 37.83 (24) 1:31.79 (38) 
26 157 V TCC Emerson Green 33.62 (12) 1:09.55 (44) 1:43.17 (41) 
27 164 V TCC Max Werner DNF DNS 
28 52 V CAD Jaykob Smith DNF DNS 
29 107 V PET Trip Thomas 31.82 (5) DSQ 
 
CLASS : JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 90 JV PET Gabe Rothman 33.59 (10) 34.06 (13) 1:07.65 (11) 
2 112 JV PET Conner Mailloux 34.01 (15) 34.44 (14) 1:08.45 (13) 
3 167 JV TCC Wiley Fraser 33.53 (9) 34.97 (18) 1:08.50 (14) 
4 101 JV PET Tristan Akins 34.97 (19) 34.61 (16) 1:09.58 (17) 
5 162 JV TCC Connor Morey 35.60 (20) 36.88 (21) 1:12.48 (19) 
6 116 JV PET Will Pizzuti 37.20 (21) 37.66 (23) 1:14.86 (20) 
7 119 JV PET Lian Villallobos 38.58 (23) 38.17 (25) 1:16.75 (21) 
8 166 JV TCC Matthew Stawski 40.20 (29) 40.37 (29) 1:20.57 (27) 
9 104 JV PET Jack Cockfield 47.94 (41) 35.33 (19) 1:23.27 (30) 
10 156 JV TCC Jacob Ritzer 41.40 (31) 42.53 (33) 1:23.93 (31) 
11 38 JV CAD Daren VanNortrick 43.42 (33) 43.87 (36) 1:27.29 (34) 
12 99 JV PET Jasper Warner 45.27 (35) 43.69 (35) 1:28.96 (35) 
13 131 JV GYD Luke Dipzinski 45.30 (36) 46.23 (38) 1:31.53 (37) 
14 120 JV PET Logan Perry 46.71 (39) 46.63 (39) 1:33.34 (39) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2018 2:49:49 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved