Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start¹
Start List¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NH - DARTMOUTH SKIWAY
1/27/2018 10:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                            USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION                      Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 1/27/18  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:53.59 will be used.  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 7:16.92 Rank : 1 7 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
91 A Kozak, Damian 1:11.58 (2) 1:13.49 (5) 2:25.07 (1) (1) * 
92 A Sugar, Peter 1:13.05 (7) 1:12.58 (1) 2:25.63 (2) (2) * 
90 A Astie, Romain 1:12.97 (6) 1:13.25 (2) 2:26.22 (4) (4) * 
94 A Denhart, Charlie 1:14.79 (11) 1:13.33 (3) 2:28.12 (7) (7)  
98 A Stearns, Brendon 1:17.07 (19) 1:15.32 (14) 2:32.39 (14)(14) 
96 A Mullaney, Michael 1:16.71 (17) 1:16.34 (17) 2:33.05 (16)(16) 
95 A Bourassa, Carter 1:17.18 (22) 1:16.23 (16) 2:33.41 (17)(17) 
115 B Schonholtz, Douglas 1:25.43 (47) 1:23.28 (35) 2:48.71 (38)(38) 
122 B Sampson, Bradley DNS DNS  
97 A Piispanen, Matthew DNF DNS  
99 A Smilyanski, Yuliya 1:22.52 (38) DNF  
93 A Pomerantz, Sean 1:09.50 (1) DNF  
 
Team : SLU 
Total Time : 7:23.02 Rank : 2 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 A Peek, Jonas 1:12.86 (5) 1:13.68 (7) 2:26.54 (5) (5) * 
40 A Donohue, Ryan 1:14.50 (9) 1:13.57 (6) 2:28.07 (6) (6) * 
46 A Pratt, aj 1:14.04 (8) 1:14.37 (9) 2:28.41 (8) (8) * 
44 A Ryley, William 1:16.47 (16) 1:15.28 (13) 2:31.75 (12)(12) 
132 B Van Everen, Oliver 1:19.94 (30) 1:17.11 (22) 2:37.05 (24)(24) 
48 A Astley, Ben 1:20.43 (33) 1:18.76 (25) 2:39.19 (28)(28) 
43 A Anthony, Connor 1:19.22 (29) 1:23.20 (34) 2:42.42 (30)(30) 
130 B Parent, Matthew 1:22.49 (36) 1:21.10 (30) 2:43.59 (31)(31) 
125 A Braun, Isaac 1:25.94 (49) 1:23.36 (36) 2:49.30 (40)(40) 
126 A Scala, John DNF DNS  
135 A Tellstone, josh 1:36.00 (76) DNS  
128 B Rowley, Tucker 1:35.91 (75) DNF  
49 A Stehle, Mason 1:19.15 (28) DNF  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 7:38.41 Rank : 3 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Stearns, Justin 1:15.12 (13) 1:16.92 (20) 2:32.04 (13)(13)* 
13 A Connolly, Jake 1:17.08 (20) 1:15.80 (15) 2:32.88 (15)(15)* 
15 A Wulkan, Alexander 1:16.88 (18) 1:16.61 (19) 2:33.49 (18)(18)* 
12 A Weitzman, Kenneth 1:17.52 (23) 1:18.43 (23) 2:35.95 (21)(21) 
14 A Anderson, Aubrey 1:25.20 (46) 1:25.72 (42) 2:50.92 (41)(41) 
 
27-01-18 / DARTMOUTH SKIWAY LIST: GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved