Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. La Crosse
1/27/2018 9:45 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/27/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. La Crosse 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:53.32 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:26.07 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
250 A Teagan Olin 35.51 (1) 32.44 (1) 1:07.95 (1) (1) * 
252 A Benjamin Meyers 36.21 (2) 32.44 (1) 1:08.65 (2) (2) * 
251 A Alexander Harris 36.40 (3) 33.07 (3) 1:09.47 (3) (3) * 
258 B Denver Link 37.80 (11 33.85 (8) 1:11.65 (7) (1) 
256 A Tobias Macedo 37.31 (8) 34.86 (14 1:12.17 (10)(9) 
260 B Luke Everson 38.26 (14 34.05 (9) 1:12.31 (11)(2) 
257 B Gunnar Nelson 39.65 (25 35.13 (17 1:14.78 (16)(4) 
249 B Kieran Downs 41.40 (44 36.88 (28 1:18.28 (28)(13) 
255 B Ian Taylor 36.93 (5) DNF 
259 B Zachary Slaviero 38.64 (18 DNF 
248 B Curtis Hills 40.93 (37 DNF 
254 B Marshall Quist DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:33.97 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
224 A Jake Abbott 36.80 (4) 33.46 (4) 1:10.26 (4) (4) * 
220 A Dylan Larson 37.58 (9) 34.19 (10 1:11.77 (8) (7) * 
225 A John Frischmon 37.26 (7) 34.68 (12 1:11.94 (9) (8) * 
223 B Adam Brewer 40.92 (36 36.84 (27 1:17.76 (24)(9) 
222 A Adam Brandmire 41.21 (41 37.08 (30 1:18.29 (29)(16) 
221 A Joseph Weber 40.61 (35 38.01 (39 1:18.62 (31)(17) 
216 B Cole Kubick 43.82 (58 40.07 (51 1:23.89 (45)(24) 
226 B Nicholas Cunningha 40.46 (34 DNF 
217 B Nick Cortes 42.75 (55 DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:41.92 Rank : 3rd 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
332 A Stephen OConnor 37.22 (6) 33.75 (7) 1:10.97 (5) (5) * 
336 B Mason Gould 39.18 (23 35.83 (23 1:15.01 (17)(5) 
335 A Sam McKinney 39.59 (24 35.47 (19 1:15.06 (18)(13)* 
321 B Grant Magnuson 39.73 (27 35.50 (20 1:15.23 (19)(6) 
327 B Christopher Hoffma 39.91 (28 35.57 (21 1:15.48 (20)(7) 
329 A Mark Iwen 40.22 (31 35.67 (22 1:15.89 (22)(14)* 
338 B Austin Domino 40.30 (32 37.49 (33 1:17.79 (25)(10) 
331 B Alexander Bruss 41.06 (39 37.23 (31 1:18.29 (29)(14) 
320 B Kristian Moen 42.83 (56 36.79 (26 1:19.62 (36)(18) 
337 B Ryan Weber 42.01 (51 38.09 (40 1:20.10 (37)(19) 
324 B Kevin Malecha 58.88 (82 56.40 (68 1:55.28 (58)(34) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2018 6:56:00 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved