Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Weekend 2 Men Snowboard Day 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Crystal Mountain
1/20/2018 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Mens GS Week 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:37.40 will be used. 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 3:17.97 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
122 A Jake Kieltyka 31.87 (1) 31.65 (1) 1:03.52 (1) (1) * 
131 A Alex Radecki 32.84 (3) 33.96 (9) 1:06.80 (5) (5) * 
118 A Sam Carson 33.67 (9) 33.98 (10 1:07.65 (8) (8) * 
136 B Sam Hiestand 34.75 (11 33.59 (6) 1:08.34 (10)(1) 
115 A George Daudlin 37.20 (17 36.72 (16 1:13.92 (15)(13) 
130 B Brian Paul 37.32 (18 38.11 (17 1:15.43 (17)(3) 
129 B Jake Behrenwald 37.45 (19 38.29 (19 1:15.74 (18)(4) 
117 B Tim Meyers 40.22 (23 39.32 (20 1:19.54 (21)(6) 
128 B Collin Maker 35.82 (14 43.91 (22 1:19.73 (22)(7) 
134 B Joseph Felice 44.65 (26 43.91 (22 1:28.56 (24)(8) 
123 A Joseph Janicke 33.56 (7) DNF 
126 B Alex Hamidi 
137 B Jake Gilliam 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 3:19.65 Rank : 2nd 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
145 A Dylan Sterner 33.19 (5) 32.75 (4) 1:05.94 (3) (3) * 
142 A Alex Ilan Kaumehei 32.86 (4) 33.70 (7) 1:06.56 (4) (4) * 
147 A Josh McBride 33.57 (8) 33.58 (5) 1:07.15 (6) (6) * 
141 A Lucas Magno 33.37 (6) 33.82 (8) 1:07.19 (7) (7) 
149 A Tyler Smith 35.24 (13 34.95 (12 1:10.19 (12)(11) 
150 B Allan Bourke 36.20 (16 35.44 (14 1:11.64 (13)(2) 
148 B Stephen Foley 39.20 (22 39.47 (21 1:18.67 (20)(5) 
143 B Jack Davidek 44.49 (25 44.88 (24 1:29.37 (25)(9) 
146 B Cameron Karaschin 
 
Team : ND 
Total Time : 3:24.93 Rank : 3rd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
80 A Robert Becker 32.75 (2) 32.29 (3) 1:05.04 (2) (2) * 
81 A Patrick Jennings 33.84 (10 34.18 (11 1:08.02 (9) (9) * 
84 A Anthony Di Falco 35.98 (15 35.89 (15 1:11.87 (14)(12)* 
83 A Evan Cook 
86 A Dillon Keefe 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2018 12:41:31 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved