Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/21/2018 10:00 AM
Inspection open 11:15, 2nd Run Start 11:45

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:52.71 will be used. 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:59.74 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
332 A Stephen OConnor 38.21 (4) 40.67 (4) 1:18.88 (3) (3) * 
335 A Sam McKinney 37.77 (2) 41.57 (7) 1:19.34 (4) (4) * 
321 A Grant Magnuson 39.35 (9) 42.17 (11 1:21.52 (8) (7) * 
322 A Jake Gartzke 40.99 (15 41.38 (6) 1:22.37 (9) (8) 
336 B Mason Gould 42.15 (23 45.22 (25 1:27.37 (21)(8) 
325 B Cameron Strike 43.63 (31 45.36 (27 1:28.99 (25)(11) 
334 A Matt Borash 49.09 (49 40.71 (5) 1:29.80 (26)(15) 
333 B Grant Madison 44.66 (33 47.58 (34 1:32.24 (28)(13) 
331 B Alexander Bruss 46.77 (42 48.71 (41 1:35.48 (39)(19) 
323 B Connor Steffens 39.00 (5) 1:00.59 (54 1:39.59 (42)(21) 
328 B Austin Krantz 46.58 (40 54.83 (51 1:41.41 (44)(23) 
320 B Kristian Moen 58.47 (58 48.54 (40 1:47.01 (48)(26) 
338 B Austin Domino 1:02.74 (64 44.93 (24 1:47.67 (50)(28) 
337 B Ryan Weber 42.25 (24 1:09.33 (58 1:51.58 (52)(30) 
324 B Kevin Malecha 1:00.47 (62 1:04.13 (57 2:04.60 (57)(34) 
327 B Christopher Hoffma 42.93 (28 DNF 
330 B Benjamin Basile DNS 
329 B Mark Iwen DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 4:03.47 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
224 A Jake Abbott 37.78 (3) 40.50 (3) 1:18.28 (2) (2) * 
225 A John Frischmon 39.32 (8) 41.76 (9) 1:21.08 (5) (5) * 
221 B Joseph Weber 39.63 (10 41.74 (8) 1:21.37 (7) (1) 
220 A Dylan Larson 40.17 (11 43.94 (20 1:24.11 (13)(11)* 
223 A Adam Brewer 44.82 (35 47.71 (36 1:32.53 (29)(16) 
217 A Nick Cortes 45.33 (37 48.99 (43 1:34.32 (34)(18) 
216 B Cole Kubick 47.45 (45 47.97 (37 1:35.42 (38)(18) 
226 B Nicholas Cunningha 55.24 (55 45.35 (26 1:40.59 (43)(22) 
219 B Sam Horne 59.17 (60 51.66 (47 1:50.83 (51)(29) 
222 B Adam Brandmire 42.98 (29 DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:11.34 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
390 A Nathan Bartley 39.07 (6) 42.17 (11 1:21.24 (6) (6) * 
379 A Jens Mellby 40.51 (12 42.27 (13 1:22.78 (10)(9) * 
398 B Eric Stein 41.30 (16 43.59 (18 1:24.89 (15)(3) 
391 B Marcus Voigt 41.59 (20 45.65 (29 1:27.24 (19)(7) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2018 2:55:25 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved