Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
USCSA MSCA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/20/2018 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:20.25 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:02.04 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
308 A Niklas Damberg 28.15 (2) 31.03 (1) 59.18 (1) (1) * 
285 A William Maahs 28.97 (8) 32.22 (10 1:01.19 (7) (7) * 
310 A vy nguyen 29.34 (14 32.33 (13 1:01.67 (10)(10)* 
295 A Marilyn Backman 29.94 (22 32.57 (17 1:02.51 (17)(13) 
311 B Jeremy Mitchell 31.30 (38 32.26 (11 1:03.56 (24)(8) 
292 B James Tucker 29.76 (19 34.46 (38 1:04.22 (27)(10) 
305 B George Thome 30.42 (28 35.35 (46 1:05.77 (33)(15) 
304 B Aaron Watchmaker 31.97 (45 34.05 (32 1:06.02 (34)(16) 
286 B Jack Nermyr 31.69 (41 34.45 (37 1:06.14 (38)(20) 
291 B Matthew Tucker 31.93 (43 34.36 (33 1:06.29 (41)(22) 
307 B Greggory Zinniel 32.40 (51 33.92 (31 1:06.32 (42)(23) 
298 B Matt Waddick 29.39 (15 36.96 (52 1:06.35 (43)(24) 
303 A Chris Wallner 33.65 (57 34.73 (40 1:08.38 (49)(20) 
301 B Evan Molitor 32.47 (52 36.08 (49 1:08.55 (50)(30) 
293 B Damyan Hart 33.89 (58 36.79 (51 1:10.68 (52)(32) 
287 B Adam Warbritton 34.46 (59 36.27 (50 1:10.73 (53)(33) 
290 B Jack Pauley 38.85 (63 41.43 (58 1:20.28 (58)(37) 
302 B Austin Atanasoff 32.06 (47 DNF 
306 B John Puntillo 43.65 (66 DNF 
288 B Timothy Pinewski DNS 
294 B Grant Sterne DNS 
297 B Nicholas Backes DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:02.47 Rank : 2nd 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
225 A John Frischmon 28.61 (4) 31.17 (2) 59.78 (2) (2) * 
224 A Jake Abbott 28.96 (7) 31.76 (3) 1:00.72 (4) (4) * 
220 A Dylan Larson 29.89 (21 32.08 (7) 1:01.97 (12)(11)* 
221 A Joseph Weber 30.59 (30 32.38 (14 1:02.97 (20)(15) 
222 A Adam Brandmire 30.02 (23 33.64 (29 1:03.66 (26)(17) 
226 B Nicholas Cunningha 31.16 (35 33.15 (25 1:04.31 (28)(11) 
217 B Nick Cortes 31.27 (37 34.77 (41 1:06.04 (35)(17) 
223 B Adam Brewer 31.63 (40 34.43 (36 1:06.06 (36)(18) 
216 B Cole Kubick 32.09 (48 34.38 (34 1:06.47 (44)(25) 
219 B Sam Horne 31.93 (43 37.02 (53 1:08.95 (51)(31) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2018 3:03:59 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved