Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys GS Team¹
DIVISION 1 STATE SKIING FINALS BOYS GIANT SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
2/22/2010 9:00 AM

Boys Giant Slalom¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/22/2010                    Page 1 
 
MHSAA DIVISION 1 
SKIING FINALS 
BOYS GIANT SLALOM 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 25 A GRB Will Sanford 29.50 (1) 31.35 (1) 1:00.85 (1) 
2 11 A BIRM Zachary Hill 29.68 (2) 31.47 (2) 1:01.15 (2) 
3 18 A NOVIC Damon Rottermond 29.81 (4) 31.47 (2) 1:01.28 (3) 
4 14 A TCW Ryan Ness 29.70 (3) 32.02 (5) 1:01.72 (4) 
5 3 A TCC Clark Phelps 29.96 (6) 31.92 (4) 1:01.88 (5) 
6 16 A OKE Hunter Holtrop 29.95 (5) 32.24 (8) 1:02.19 (6) 
7 23 IND SAG Bobby Leddy 30.02 (8) 32.23 (7) 1:02.25 (7) 
8 31 A TCC Briggs Chapman 30.03 (9) 32.38 (12) 1:02.41 (8) 
9 46 IND STUR Jay Marshall 30.16 (10) 32.29 (11) 1:02.45 (9) 
10 24 IND WLW Jeff Arlen 30.33 (12) 32.15 (6) 1:02.48 (10) 
11 20 IND KLN Conner Cloetingh 30.00 (7) 32.49 (15) 1:02.49 (11) 
12 17 A BRR Andrew Hess 30.56 (20) 32.24 (8) 1:02.80 (12) 
13 15 A MARQ Joey Vermeulen 30.61 (21) 32.24 (8) 1:02.85 (13) 
14 12 A TCC Chris Carefoot 30.18 (11) 32.70 (18) 1:02.88 (14) 
15 26 A BIRM Adam Ketai 30.38 (14) 32.55 (16) 1:02.93 (15) 
16 33 A MARQ Brennan Wade 30.49 (15) 32.70 (18) 1:03.19 (16) 
17 1 A BRR Joey Lunghamer 30.76 (25) 32.48 (14) 1:03.24 (17) 
18 34 A TCC Micah Appel 30.34 (13) 32.96 (29) 1:03.30 (18) 
19 45 IND GRH Conner Davis 30.55 (19) 32.79 (22) 1:03.34 (19) 
20 8 A OKE Ken Johnson 30.49 (15) 32.94 (26) 1:03.43 (20) 
21 2 A BIRM Nicholas Hill 30.65 (22) 32.79 (22) 1:03.44 (21) 
22 64 A TCC Kalvis Hornburg 30.52 (17) 32.95 (28) 1:03.47 (22) 
23 10 A CLK Grant Huber 31.05 (31) 32.43 (13) 1:03.48 (23) 
24 4 A TCW Joey Caraccio 30.83 (26) 32.72 (21) 1:03.55 (24) 
25 30 A CLK Brent Van Itallie 30.71 (23) 33.10 (30) 1:03.81 (25) 
26 43 IND LKL Kyle Griffin 31.07 (34) 32.91 (24) 1:03.98 (26) 
27 22 IND WLN John Merchant 31.31 (38) 32.71 (20) 1:04.02 (27) 
28 42 A CLK Nick Kellogg 31.09 (35) 32.94 (26) 1:04.03 (28) 
29 32 A TCW Lee Batcha 30.98 (30) 33.22 (31) 1:04.20 (29) 
30 48 IND MIL Scott Magaluk 30.87 (27) 33.34 (33) 1:04.21 (30) 
31 44 IND ROCH Eric Aird 31.71 (46) 32.59 (17) 1:04.30 (31) 
32 13 A GRB RJ Lambert 31.43 (39) 32.92 (25) 1:04.35 (32) 
33 21 IND ROCH Steve Ward 30.53 (18) 33.88 (42) 1:04.41 (33) 
34 53 A TCC Mark Madion 31.05 (31) 33.45 (35) 1:04.50 (34) 
35 9 A MARQ Tucker Jameson 31.06 (33) 33.46 (36) 1:04.52 (35) 
36 36 A TCW Andrew Northway 30.97 (29) 33.64 (37) 1:04.61 (36) 
37 27 A OKE Carson Covell 31.28 (37) 33.43 (34) 1:04.71 (37) 
38 47 IND LKO Rob Cordes 30.94 (28) 33.78 (40) 1:04.72 (38) 
39 35 A NOVIC Ian Pierce 31.57 (42) 33.32 (32) 1:04.89 (39) 
40 41 A BIRM Simon Kaufman 31.22 (36) 33.68 (38) 1:04.90 (40) 
41 6 A GRB James Damone 31.51 (40) 33.78 (40) 1:05.29 (41) 
42 28 A BRR Michael Haddad 31.68 (44) 34.04 (45) 1:05.72 (42) 
43 56 A NOVIC Jim Herzog 31.69 (45) 34.19 (46) 1:05.88 (43) 
44 60 A BIRM Stefan Rush 32.20 (52) 33.97 (43) 1:06.17 (44) 
45 55 A OKE Beau Buehler 31.98 (48) 34.20 (47) 1:06.18 (45) 
46 29 A NOVIC Kyle Tarter 32.22 (53) 33.98 (44) 1:06.20 (46) 
47 54 A GRB Adam Novajovsky 32.16 (51) 34.27 (48) 1:06.43 (47) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/21/2010 9:20:05 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved