Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Womens SB GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/20/2018 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Beech Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:40.06 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:54.05 Rank : 1st 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
474 A Chandler Windom 37.75 (6) 37.92 (2) 1:15.67 (3) (3) * 
481 A Noelle Prakken 39.25 (11 39.41 (5) 1:18.66 (6) (6) * 
479 A Kendall Benoit 39.81 (14 39.91 (8) 1:19.72 (8) (8) * 
477 A Elizabeth Ellis 39.67 (13 41.33 (12 1:21.00 (9) (9) 
475 A Kaleigh Smith 37.95 (7) 44.60 (17 1:22.55 (12)(12) 
480 A Margaret Komoniews 42.86 (18 42.82 (14 1:25.68 (14)(14) 
476 A Gillian Elliott 47.13 (26 48.40 (23 1:35.53 (25)(25) 
482 A Kathryn Smith 53.17 (32 46.67 (21 1:39.84 (30)(30) 
478 A Adrienne Atkins 42.90 (19 59.72 (33 1:42.62 (31)(31) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:54.55 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
333 A Stephanie Shapiro 34.64 (1) 36.83 (1) 1:11.47 (1) (1) * 
330 A Georgianna Chase 40.02 (15 41.16 (11 1:21.18 (10)(10)* 
331 A Olivia Huskins 41.00 (16 40.90 (10 1:21.90 (11)(11)* 
328 A Anna Banks 45.05 (24 46.26 (20 1:31.31 (22)(22) 
332 A Liliana Rangel-Par 44.19 (22 51.22 (29 1:35.41 (24)(24) 
334 A Julia Tabbit 1:16.79 (37 1:02.52 (34 2:19.31 (36)(36) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:56.53 Rank : 3rd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
459 A Meredith Odinak 36.67 (2) 38.65 (3) 1:15.32 (2) (2) * 
468 A Temple Walston 38.46 (9) 40.20 (9) 1:18.66 (6) (6) * 
461 A Liah McPherson 39.57 (12 42.98 (15 1:22.55 (12)(12)* 
464 A Alana Huffmon 43.16 (21 44.14 (16 1:27.30 (16)(16) 
460 A Noaam Zahavi 50.45 (29 39.46 (6) 1:29.91 (19)(19) 
462 A Ishika Kumbhakar 47.49 (27 50.37 (26 1:37.86 (27)(27) 
463 A mackenzi moore 50.85 (30 47.52 (22 1:38.37 (29)(29) 
466 A Sarah Willey 57.06 (34 58.96 (32 1:56.02 (33)(33) 
467 A lauren willey 51.25 (31 1:05.55 (35 1:56.80 (34)(34) 
465 A Rachel Ross 1:02.55 (35 1:05.87 (36 2:08.42 (35)(35) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2018 9:44:22 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved