Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Penalty Report¹Run 2 Start List
Start List Run1 New¹
Southington TriState U16 SL - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CT - MT. SOUTHINGTON
1/20/2018 9:00 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
U16 SLALOM  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0909  
MT SOUTHINGTON RACE TEAM JANUARY 20, 2018 
MT. SOUTHINGTON Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Tingle, Richard (USA) COURSE THUNDERBOLT 
REFEREE McCowan, Richard (USA) START 139 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bass, Duane (USA) FINISH 72 M 
VERTICAL DROP 67 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U788/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Coan-Mahmood, Jennife(USA) Fryer, Bryon (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9:00 11:00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
3 3 Giudici, Mariachiara U16 BEST/02 35.44 (1) 34.26 (1) 1:09.70 (1) 
60 58 Jones, Elaine U16 WMRT/03 36.47 (2) 35.71 (4) 1:12.18 (2) 
36 35 Brush, Chloe U16 WMRT/02 37.12 (3) 35.22 (2) 1:12.34 (3) 
1 1 Caproni, Abby Kate U16 BEST/02 37.34 (4) 38.41 (11) 1:15.75 (4) 
7 7 Loomis, Taylor U16 BEST/03 38.60 (6) 38.11 (9) 1:16.71 (5) 
31 30 Lilly, Cristina U16 MOH/03 39.24 (8) 38.58 (12) 1:17.82 (6) 
2 2 Goldstein, Sophia U16 WMRT/02 38.52 (5) 39.35 (21) 1:17.87 (7) 
37 36 Campbell, Izzy U16 NMH/03 39.19 (7) 38.83 (14) 1:18.02 (8) 
29 28 Richert, Faith U16 MTSO/03 40.09 (10) 38.68 (13) 1:18.77 (9) 
47 45 Mann, Winifred U16 CAT/03 40.17 (11) 38.86 (16) 1:19.03 (10) 
46 44 Howard, Clare U16 CAT/03 40.67 (13) 39.04 (18) 1:19.71 (11) 
9 9 Chey, Jin U16 IMS/02 41.04 (14) 39.20 (19) 1:20.24 (12) 
16 72 Patrick, Daisy U16 /02 41.15 (15) 39.21 (20) 1:20.36 (13) 
33 32 Roseberry, Catherine U16JPEAK/03 41.24 (16) 39.44 (24) 1:20.68 (14) 
28 27 McCaughey, Kenna U16 WMRT/02 41.35 (19) 39.52 (26) 1:20.87 (15) 
 
 
20-01-18 / MT. SOUTHINGTON LIST: NLW0918 U0909 SF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved