Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Sugar SB Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/15/2018 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/15/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:34.79 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:11.98 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
475 A Nan Sowers 38.84 (2) 42.52 (3) 1:21.36 (2) (2) * 
474 A Chandler Windom 40.33 (3) 42.02 (2) 1:22.35 (3) (3) * 
476 A Kaleigh Smith 45.08 (11 43.19 (4) 1:28.27 (6) (6) * 
481 A Kendall Benoit 44.65 (10 51.44 (21 1:36.09 (11)(11) 
478 A Kaleigh Watson 48.22 (15 48.38 (11 1:36.60 (12)(12) 
480 A Grace Mays 48.11 (14 49.55 (14 1:37.66 (13)(13) 
479 A Gillian Elliott 48.74 (16 49.98 (15 1:38.72 (14)(14) 
482 A Margaret Komoniews 51.53 (23 47.62 (10 1:39.15 (15)(15) 
477 A Elizabeth Ellis 49.46 (19 50.75 (18 1:40.21 (18)(18) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 4:42.25 Rank : 2nd 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
454 A Meredith Odinak 43.06 (6) 45.20 (7) 1:28.26 (5) (5) * 
458 A Isabella Carpi 43.10 (7) 50.10 (16 1:33.20 (8) (8) * 
455 A mackenzi moore 49.41 (18 51.38 (20 1:40.79 (19)(19)* 
459 A Aitch Hunt 54.50 (26 47.01 (9) 1:41.51 (20)(20) 
456 A lauren willey 53.05 (25 1:12.17 (31 2:05.22 (29)(29) 
457 A Sarah Willey 1:17.41 (32 1:19.97 (32 2:37.38 (31)(31) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:50.54 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
333 A Stephanie Shapiro 38.11 (1) 41.89 (1) 1:20.00 (1) (1) * 
331 A Olivia Huskins 42.21 (5) 46.51 (8) 1:28.72 (7) (7) * 
332 A Liliana Rangel-Par 1:01.01 (28 1:00.81 (28 2:01.82 (28)(28)* 
330 A Georgianna Chase DNF 45.13 (6) 
334 A Julia Tabbit 2:30.46 (34 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 5:04.10 Rank : 4th 50 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
389 A Kirsten Ziviello 44.34 (8) 50.50 (17 1:34.84 (9) (9) * 
391 A Becca Robertson 51.15 (22 48.77 (12 1:39.92 (17)(17)* 
387 A Brenna Ellison 50.60 (20 58.74 (25 1:49.34 (24)(24)* 
393 A Krista Belisle 1:01.16 (29 59.71 (27 2:00.87 (27)(27) 
390 A Ashlyn Johns 1:44.46 (33 2:07.89 (33 3:52.35 (32)(32) 
392 A Cecelia Krichman 1:08.43 (30 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/15/2018 5:55:54 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved