Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Sugar SB Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/15/2018 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/15/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 333 A APSU Stephanie Shapiro 38.11 (1) 41.89 (1) 1:20.00 (1) 
2 475 A UVA Nan Sowers 38.84 (2) 42.52 (3) 1:21.36 (2) 
3 474 A UVA Chandler Windom 40.33 (3) 42.02 (2) 1:22.35 (3) 
4 368 A GMU Ekaterina Kuzmiche 40.69 (4) 44.09 (5) 1:24.78 (4) 
5 454 A UNCCH Meredith Odinak 43.06 (6) 45.20 (7) 1:28.26 (5) 
6 476 A UVA Kaleigh Smith 45.08 (11) 43.19 (4) 1:28.27 (6) 
7 331 A APSU Olivia Huskins 42.21 (5) 46.51 (8) 1:28.72 (7) 
8 458 A UNCCH Isabella Carpi 43.10 (7) 50.10 (16) 1:33.20 (8) 
9 389 A JMU Kirsten Ziviello 44.34 (8) 50.50 (17) 1:34.84 (9) 
10 434 A NCSU Amy Halbing 46.28 (12) 49.51 (13) 1:35.79 (10) 
11 481 A UVA Kendall Benoit 44.65 (10) 51.44 (21) 1:36.09 (11) 
12 478 A UVA Kaleigh Watson 48.22 (15) 48.38 (11) 1:36.60 (12) 
13 480 A UVA Grace Mays 48.11 (14) 49.55 (14) 1:37.66 (13) 
14 479 A UVA Gillian Elliott 48.74 (16) 49.98 (15) 1:38.72 (14) 
15 482 A UVA Margaret Komoniews 51.53 (23) 47.62 (10) 1:39.15 (15) 
16 354 A ECU Tory Grubbs 44.55 (9) 54.80 (23) 1:39.35 (16) 
17 391 A JMU Becca Robertson 51.15 (22) 48.77 (12) 1:39.92 (17) 
18 477 A UVA Elizabeth Ellis 49.46 (19) 50.75 (18) 1:40.21 (18) 
19 455 A UNCCH mackenzi moore 49.41 (18) 51.38 (20) 1:40.79 (19) 
20 459 A UNCCH Aitch Hunt 54.50 (26) 47.01 (9) 1:41.51 (20) 
21 410 A LMC Jenny Lewis 52.81 (24) 51.06 (19) 1:43.87 (21) 
22 367 A GMU Melanie Ginzburg 50.73 (21) 53.91 (22) 1:44.64 (22) 
23 356 A ECU Grace Taylor 48.81 (17) 59.05 (26) 1:47.86 (23) 
24 387 A JMU Brenna Ellison 50.60 (20) 58.74 (25) 1:49.34 (24) 
25 355 A ECU Carly Karnatz 46.28 (12) 1:07.78 (29) 1:54.06 (25) 
26 343 A DUKE Ellen Jacobs 56.93 (27) 58.22 (24) 1:55.15 (26) 
27 393 A JMU Krista Belisle 1:01.16 (29) 59.71 (27) 2:00.87 (27) 
28 332 A APSU Liliana Rangel-Par 1:01.01 (28) 1:00.81 (28) 2:01.82 (28) 
29 456 A UNCCH lauren willey 53.05 (25) 1:12.17 (31) 2:05.22 (29) 
30 411 A LMC Christine Turk 1:08.90 (31) 1:11.82 (30) 2:20.72 (30) 
31 457 A UNCCH Sarah Willey 1:17.41 (32) 1:19.97 (32) 2:37.38 (31) 
32 390 A JMU Ashlyn Johns 1:44.46 (33) 2:07.89 (33) 3:52.35 (32) 
33 330 A APSU Georgianna Chase DNF 45.13 (6) 
34 392 A JMU Cecelia Krichman 1:08.43 (30) 
35 334 A APSU Julia Tabbit 2:30.46 (34) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/15/2018 5:55:35 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved