Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Results¹
Start list run 1¹
USCSA- ACSC Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
1/14/2018 10:00 AM
Results will not be live due to very limited WI-FI service. Results will be posted as soon as possible after the complettion of the event

Team results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/13/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA ACSC 
Womens GS 
Jan 14, 2018, Ski Sawmill 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:00.23 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:28.77 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Derr Robin 35.45 (1) 32.10 (1) 1:07.55 (1) (1) * 
3 A Salasin Devon 36.23 (2) 32.91 (2) 1:09.14 (2) (2) * 
49 A Flack Kelly 37.89 (3) 34.19 (6) 1:12.08 (5) (5) * 
44 A Kauma Katherine 38.61 (6) 33.52 (3) 1:12.13 (6) (6) 
21 B McIntyre Elizabeth 40.30 (9) 36.20 (8) 1:16.50 (8) (1) 
57 B Aveta Brianne 42.76 (14 37.81 (11 1:20.57 (12)(2) 
73 B Mahoney Adeline 43.01 (15 40.80 (19 1:23.81 (16)(4) 
70 B Loftus Erin 48.49 (27 43.75 (23 1:32.24 (23)(8) 
71 B Giralico Olivia 54.54 (32 47.30 (26 1:41.84 (26)(9) 
75 B Schwartz Cara 56.25 (35 50.56 (29 1:46.81 (29)(10) 
74 B Lucas Julia 56.75 (36 53.10 (31 1:49.85 (32)(11) 
76 B Galka Jennifer 57.69 (38 53.21 (32 1:50.90 (33)(12) 
34 A Corso Bridget 40.50 (11 DSQ 
59 B Lewis Claire 47.52 (24 DNF 
64 B Chesnick Kathryn DNS 
77 B Iyer Brinda DNS 
78 B Grega Amanda DNS 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:39.55 Rank : 2nd 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
46 A Mulhall Emma 38.20 (5) 33.74 (4) 1:11.94 (3) (3) * 
7 A Oot Kelly 37.89 (3) 34.07 (5) 1:11.96 (4) (4) * 
15 A Hedges Gabby 39.97 (8) 35.68 (7) 1:15.65 (7) (7) * 
54 B OLeary Molly 43.30 (16 39.18 (13 1:22.48 (14)(3) 
25 A Clarke Hannah 43.46 (17 39.21 (14 1:22.67 (15)(12) 
22 A Bodine Angela 44.47 (19 40.26 (17 1:24.73 (17)(13) 
43 B Lowitz Alli 47.82 (26 41.71 (20 1:29.53 (21)(6) 
58 B Bern Charlotte 49.09 (29 42.25 (21 1:31.34 (22)(7) 
65 B Garzon Katrina 1:07.17 (41 56.65 (35 2:03.82 (37)(14) 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 4:24.19 Rank : 3rd 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10 A Wickersham Joanna 41.09 (13 38.37 (12 1:19.46 (11)(10)* 
2 A Moskal Marysia 40.94 (12 39.64 (15 1:20.58 (13)(11)* 
47 A Cruff Macallan 55.03 (33 49.12 (27 1:44.15 (28)(19)* 
33 A Nevins Sarah 55.41 (34 52.75 (30 1:48.16 (30)(20) 
40 B Jahanian Sara 1:01.01 (40 59.72 (37 2:00.73 (36)(13) 
60 B Singer Jackie 1:37.31 (42 1:30.70 (38 3:08.01 (38)(15) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/14/2018 8:34:06 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved