Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Alpine Rangers Race Sunday the 14th - Dual, Combined
USA - CA - Alpine Meadows
1/14/2018 10:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/14/2018                     Page 1 
 
Alpine Rangers Race 1-14-2018 
 
 
CLASS : Blue 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 102 Blue Jon/R James Jedlic 46.23 (1) 48.36 (1) 1:34.59 (1) 
2 100 Blue Jon/R Helena Helmke 56.42 (2) 52.51 (2) 1:48.93 (2) 
 
CLASS : Gold 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 107 Gold Will Sabine Barringer 50.32 (1) 48.44 (1) 1:38.76 (1) 
 
CLASS : Green 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 19 Green Ben Beckett Marlow 57.05 (2) 57.63 (2) 1:54.68 (1) 
2 11 Green Ben Asher Blackman 1:07.06 (7) 56.05 (1) 2:03.11 (2) 
3 18 Green Ben Oliver Lloyd 1:03.91 (5) 1:00.04 (3) 2:03.95 (3) 
4 13 Green Ben Laird Goldman 1:02.26 (4) 1:02.52 (4) 2:04.78 (4) 
5 16 Green Ben Ari Kinsman 1:05.13 (6) 1:30.02 (6) 2:35.15 (5) 
6 17 Green Ben Evelyn Lloyd 2:53.00 (8) 1:54.43 (7) 4:47.43 (6) 
7 15 Green Ben Giselle Kendall DSQ 1:07.61 (5) 
8 14 Green Ben Danica Hilker 56.75 (1) DSQ 
9 20 Green Ben Axel Moritz-MacAda 1:01.20 (3) DSQ 
 
CLASS : Mtn 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 Mtn Kirst Jaden Blackman 57.12 (1) 57.63 (1) 1:54.75 (1) 
2 12 Mtn Kirst Ellie Engel 57.14 (2) 1:00.04 (2) 1:57.18 (2) 
3 6 Mtn Kirst Hannah Leopold 1:12.68 (3) 1:03.81 (3) 2:16.49 (3) 
4 5 Mtn Kirst Maya Kohm 1:33.16 (5) 1:31.37 (5) 3:04.53 (4) 
5 3 Mtn Kirst Anna Franzone 1:31.10 (4) 2:10.67 (9) 3:41.77 (5) 
6 7 Mtn Kirst Josephine Mcconnon 1:55.97 (6) 1:58.80 (8) 3:54.77 (6) 
7 2 Mtn Kirst Wilder Booth 2:09.18 (7) 1:53.96 (6) 4:03.14 (7) 
8 10 Mtn Kirst Lena Moritz-MacAda 2:10.89 (8) 1:57.64 (7) 4:08.53 (8) 
9 4 Mtn Kirst Gemma Goldman 2:50.36 (9) 3:24.14 (10) 6:14.50 (9) 
10 9 Mtn Kirst Charles Michelson DSQ 1:07.69 (4) 
 
CLASS : Orange 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 49 Orang John/ Marit Lofy 47.61 (2) 46.23 (1) 1:33.84 (1) 
2 48 Orang John/ Violet Lofy 46.24 (1) 48.74 (2) 1:34.98 (2) 
3 59 Orang John/ Levi Wallach 49.49 (3) 50.32 (3) 1:39.81 (3) 
4 45 Orang John/ Chasen Hee 50.28 (4) 50.77 (4) 1:41.05 (4) 
5 53 Orang John/ Emme Seelig 53.22 (6) 52.79 (5) 1:46.01 (5) 
6 40 Orang John/ Andrew Buchanan 53.89 (7) 54.55 (7) 1:48.44 (6) 
7 55 Orang John/ Lexie Smalley 55.39 (11) 55.56 (8) 1:50.95 (7) 
8 52 Orang John/ Gray Schuster 55.28 (10) 55.71 (9) 1:50.99 (8) 
9 61 Orang John/ Noah Wu 57.05 (12) 54.08 (6) 1:51.13 (9) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/14/2018 12:53:23 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved