Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
TECNICA CUP JOHN SANDERSON MEM - Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - PATS PEAK SKI AREA
2/21/2010 9:30 AM

Race Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
TECNICA CUP JOHN SANDERSON MEMORIAL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0154  
PATS PEAK SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 21, 2010 
PATS PEAK SKI AREA EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD B. NEVINS (USA) COURSE F.I.S. RACE TRAIL 
REFEREE S. ROBERTS (USA) START 400 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. ROUTON (USA) FINISH 244 M 
VERTICAL DROP 156 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 560/73/63 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Z. FRONTON (USA) P. CREMENO (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- H. COLE (USA) -A- J. MOORE (USA) 
-B- H. CAMETTI (USA) -B- H. CAMETTI (USA) 
-C- J. MOORE (USA) -C- H. COLE (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) 48/(47) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: LOOSE GRANULAR TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 66.57 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 E5476619 Norden, Alexandra UNH/86 48.31 47.93 1:36.24 0.00 
2 9 E5877063 Starer, Emily HOLD/92 50.49 51.93 1:42.42 38.53 
3 6 E5997994 Brownell, Josie HOLD/93 52.03 51.55 1:43.58 45.76 
4 4 E5766100 Braun, Hayley SUN/92 51.60 52.81 1:44.41 50.94 
5 1 E5347109 Vest-Burton, Alexis BAB/89 52.40 52.84 1:45.24 56.11 
6 7 E5968458 Pryor, Eleanor C MWV/92 53.03 52.37 1:45.40 57.11 
7 20 E5804059 Hamlin, Erica hold/92 52.82 52.73 1:45.55 58.04 
8 5 E6003792 Smith, Alicia FSC/94 53.58 52.58 1:46.16 61.85 
9 10 E5586524 Cuerdon, Nicole UNH/90 53.51 52.73 1:46.24 62.34 
10 3 E5913611 Loughran, Ashley Lrt/93 55.72 53.47 1:49.19 80.74 
11 11 E5817911 Van Deursen, Cassidy NHC/91 55.26 54.05 1:49.31 81.48 
12 18 E5849328 Spitz, Rebecca J WVBBT/92 55.09 54.28 1:49.37 81.86 
13 16 E6005847 Kozain, Ilyena PROC/92 55.61 54.28 1:49.89 85.10 
14 12 E5935762 D`Elia, Annie WVBBT/94 55.40 54.67 1:50.07 86.22 
15 50 E6176440 Cordingley, Nicole FSC/94 55.11 55.03 1:50.14 86.66 
 
 
21-02-10 / PATS PEAK SKI AREA LIST: NLW810 U0154 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 4000 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved