Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
USASA Snowboard Competition - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/20/2010 12:00 PM

Slalom Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2010                    Page 1 
 
USASA Competition Slalom 
February 20th 2010 
Giants Ridge 
 
 
CLASS : (10-11) M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 80 (10-1 Grant Abrahamson 49.90 (1) 51.41 (1) 1:41.31 (1) 
2 114 (10-1 Walker Murphy 51.39 (2) 55.02 (2) 1:46.41 (2) 
3 83 (10-1 Jonah Stillman 51.85 (3) 55.62 (3) 1:47.47 (3) 
4 96 (10-1 Ricky Graham 54.99 (4) 55.68 (4) 1:50.67 (4) 
5 88 (10-1 Gregory Sercombe 1:03.60 (5) 59.96 (5) 2:03.56 (5) 
6 115 (10-1 Riley Devries 1:06.91 (7) 1:08.32 (6) 2:15.23 (6) 
7 90 (10-1 Beau Alton 1:04.06 (6) 1:12.93 (7) 2:16.99 (7) 
8 60 (10-1 Christopher Stingl 
 
CLASS : (12-13) F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 102 (12-1 Emma Crosby 55.19 (1) 55.89 (1) 1:51.08 (1) 
 
CLASS : (12-13) M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 97 (12-1 Zachary Lulavy 59.69 (2) 51.80 (1) 1:51.49 (1) 
2 71 (12-1 Nick Sorenson 56.36 (1) 55.23 (2) 1:51.59 (2) 
3 79 (12-1 Christopher Hardec 1:07.67 (3) 1:08.00 (3) 2:15.67 (3) 
4 84 (12-1 Kyle Flett 1:09.39 (4) 1:08.78 (4) 2:18.17 (4) 
5 87 (12-1 Charlie Bjork 
6 86 (12-1 Billy Bjork 
 
CLASS : (14-15) F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 113 (14-1 Samantha Lokken 1:11.37 (1) 1:15.94 (1) 2:27.31 (1) 
 
CLASS : (14-15) M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 72 (14-1 Jack Taylor 48.46 (1) 50.96 (1) 1:39.42 (1) 
2 92 (14-1 James Kelloway 53.46 (2) 52.67 (2) 1:46.13 (2) 
3 76 (14-1 Austin Lute 1:02.29 (3) 57.97 (4) 2:00.26 (3) 
4 99 (14-1 Benton Obregon 1:03.63 (4) 56.81 (3) 2:00.44 (4) 
5 94 (14-1 Nate Ellis 1:08.06 (7) 1:02.11 (6) 2:10.17 (5) 
6 81 (14-1 Topher Hunnewell 1:11.82 (8) 59.98 (5) 2:11.80 (6) 
7 93 (14-1 Liam Kendall 1:06.84 (6) 1:07.31 (7) 2:14.15 (7) 
8 91 (14-1 Charlie Fitz 1:04.10 (5) 1:22.85 (8) 2:26.95 (8) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/20/2010 11:55:43 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved