Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This Race
women results¹
men results wout wom¹
women team¹
Men team¹
USCSA Mideast Regional Championships GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Bristol Mtn.
2/18/2010 10:00 AM

men results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/18/2010                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Mideast Regional Championships  
Giant Slalom  
Bristol Mtn.  
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 58 BV Clar Jean-Phillipe Pfan 55.83 (5) 56.62 (1) 1:52.45 (1)  
2 56 BV SU Ian Schuman 55.17 (2) 58.20 (2) 1:53.37 (2)  
3 65 BV U of Dan Halligan 55.25 (3) 58.67 (4) 1:53.92 (3)  
4 71 BV SU Ryan Leek 56.43 (10) 58.58 (3) 1:55.01 (4)  
5 99 BV Cor Ryan Serell 56.04 (6) 59.09 (7) 1:55.13 (5)  
6 74 BV COL Pat Hughes 56.28 (8) 59.20 (8) 1:55.48 (6)  
7 62 BV Hob Bart Flynn 56.24 (7) 59.57 (10) 1:55.81 (7)  
8 86 BV Clar Cedrick Dubois 56.76 (11) 59.28 (9) 1:56.04 (8)  
9 110 BV Clar John Bennett 57.36 (13) 59.05 (6) 1:56.41 (9)  
10 80 BV Cor Chad Kossar 57.68 (15) 58.73 (5) 1:56.41 (9)  
11 61 BV Cor Bruce Hamlin 56.86 (12) 59.92 (11) 1:56.78 (11) 
12 11 GV U of Meredith Pyke 58.14 (1) 59.68 (1) 1:57.82 (1)  
13 85 BV SU Jake Seidel 56.35 (9) 1:02.35 (18) 1:58.70 (12) 
14 75 BV AU Stephen Barton 58.79 (18) 1:00.34 (12) 1:59.13 (13) 
15 76 BV U of Chris Cummings 58.37 (16) 1:01.04 (14) 1:59.41 (14) 
16 68 BV RPI Johnny Aether 58.80 (19) 1:01.05 (15) 1:59.85 (15) 
17 8 GV SU Kirsten Anderson 58.52 (2) 1:01.72 (3) 2:00.24 (2)  
18 26 GV SU Nicole Salzman 1:00.46 (5) 1:00.42 (2) 2:00.88 (3)  
19 59 BV Ithac Doug Blackmer 57.47 (14) 1:03.74 (23) 2:01.21 (16) 
20 60 BV AU Joel Buchannon 59.55 (24) 1:01.73 (17) 2:01.28 (17) 
21 87 BV AU Harrison Hendricks 1:00.49 (26) 1:00.90 (13) 2:01.39 (18) 
22 5 GV AU Lauren Pfeifer 59.86 (3) 1:02.08 (4) 2:01.94 (4)  
23 2 GV ITH Kori Eckert 1:00.02 (4) 1:03.02 (8) 2:03.04 (5)  
24 94 BV RPI Chris Johnson 1:01.58 (30) 1:01.63 (16) 2:03.21 (19) 
25 6 GV Clar Sophie LaBlanc 1:00.76 (6) 1:02.77 (7) 2:03.53 (6)  
26 84 BV U Alb Joe Dvorak 59.49 (23) 1:04.31 (25) 2:03.80 (20) 
27 64 BV West Marc Hodel 1:00.24 (25) 1:03.86 (24) 2:04.10 (21) 
28 89 BV Ithac George Dolack 1:01.69 (31) 1:03.17 (22) 2:04.86 (22) 
29 20 GV Clar Jill Clevenger 1:01.33 (7) 1:03.57 (9) 2:04.90 (7)  
30 101 BV RPI Alex Robb 1:02.45 (32) 1:02.98 (21) 2:05.43 (23) 
31 93 BV Ithac Andrew Kraft 1:02.88 (33) 1:02.67 (19) 2:05.55 (24) 
32 13 GV Fordh Taylor Nortz 1:03.70 (12) 1:02.35 (5) 2:06.05 (8)  
33 102 BV Hob Wes Davis 1:03.57 (35) 1:02.73 (20) 2:06.30 (25) 
34 67 BV Skidm Jeffery Meyers 59.33 (20) 1:07.26 (30) 2:06.59 (26) 
35 79 BV COL Chase Begor 59.41 (21) 1:07.33 (31) 2:06.74 (27) 
36 40 GV Clar Katherine Jondro 1:04.33 (15) 1:02.76 (6) 2:07.09 (9)  
37 3 GV Hob Lindsey Dick 1:02.94 (9) 1:04.27 (10) 2:07.21 (10) 
38 10 GV Skid Margaux Hoagland 1:03.45 (11) 1:04.62 (11) 2:08.07 (11) 
39 19 GV AU Megan Caggianelli 1:03.21 (10) 1:05.29 (14) 2:08.50 (12) 
40 7 GV West Anne Danczyk 1:03.96 (14) 1:04.64 (12) 2:08.60 (13) 
41 107 BV West Kris Webber 1:03.80 (36) 1:05.06 (27) 2:08.86 (28) 
42 97 BV Hob Jono Bernbaum 1:05.09 (39) 1:04.51 (26) 2:09.60 (29) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2010 4:56:53 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved