Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This Race
women results¹
men results wout wom¹
men results¹
Men team¹
USCSA Mideast Regional Championships GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Bristol Mtn.
2/18/2010 10:00 AM

women team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/18/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA Mideast Regional Championships  
Giant Slalom  
Bristol Mtn.  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class begins with gv  
 
Team : Clar Total Time : 6:15.52 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 GV Sophie LaBlanc 1:00.76 (6) 1:02.77 (7) 2:03.53 (6) * 
20 GV Jill Clevenger 1:01.33 (7) 1:03.57 (9) 2:04.90 (7) * 
40 GV Katherine Jondro 1:04.33 (15 1:02.76 (6) 2:07.09 (9) * 
34 GV Meghan Cleason 1:02.91 (8)  
52 GV Emma Masur DNF  
 
Team : SU Total Time : 6:23.52 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 GV Kirsten Anderson 58.52 (2) 1:01.72 (3) 2:00.24 (2) * 
26 GV Nicole Salzman 1:00.46 (5) 1:00.42 (2) 2:00.88 (3) * 
47 GV Kristin Bersani 1:12.17 (27 1:10.23 (23 2:22.40 (24) * 
43 GV Michelle Guy 1:12.65 (29 1:10.39 (25 2:23.04 (26) 
17 GV Julia White DNF  
 
Team : U of R Total Time : 6:29.28 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 GV Meredith Pyke 58.14 (1) 59.68 (1) 1:57.82 (1) * 
39 GV Emily Robbins 1:07.45 (21 1:06.68 (19 2:14.13 (18) * 
35 GV Kelly Moore 1:08.01 (22 1:09.32 (21 2:17.33 (21) * 
50 GV Maya Sibert 1:09.35 (24 1:12.02 (28 2:21.37 (23) 
14 GV Danielle Goldberg DNF  
 
Team : COL Total Time : 6:40.56 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 GV Chelsea Baum 1:06.72 (20 1:05.00 (13 2:11.72 (16) * 
30 GV Elise Sidamon 1:06.55 (18 1:07.60 (20 2:14.15 (19) * 
1 GV Morgan Roth 1:08.98 (23 1:05.71 (17 2:14.69 (20) * 
54 GV Jessica Gaines 1:15.90 (39 1:13.20 (29 2:29.10 (32) 
46 GV Megan Powell 1:15.23 (36 1:15.32 (36 2:30.55 (35) 
 
Team : AU Total Time : 6:41.80 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 GV Lauren Pfeifer 59.86 (3) 1:02.08 (4) 2:01.94 (4) * 
19 GV Megan Caggianelli 1:03.21 (10 1:05.29 (14 2:08.50 (12) * 
32 GV Ulana Bihun 1:10.93 (26 1:20.43 (41 2:31.36 (38) * 
49 GV Catherine Sahi 1:52.27 (46 1:31.83 (44 3:24.10 (44) 
38 GV Claire Dvorak DNF  
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2010 4:55:36 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved