Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Result¹
SZ 2018 AWG TT - Single Crs, Best
CAN - AB - Norquay
12/16/2017 9:45 AM

Zone Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  16/12/2017                   Page 1 
 
Alberta Winter Games Time Trial - December 16, 2017 
Mt. Norquay, Alberta 
 
 
CLASS : Zone 1M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 68 Zone WSC Wright Matthew 43.00 (1) DNF 1:23.59 (1) 
 
CLASS : Zone 2M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 Zone BAR Binley-Ewing Thoma 34.10 (1) 33.76 (1) 1:09.01 (1) 
2 69 Zone BAR Sudak Lucasz 35.05 (3) 35.47 (2) 1:10.84 (2) 
3 40 Zone BAR OBrien Casey 34.86 (2) 35.63 (3) 1:11.18 (3) 
4 70 Zone BAR Schweiger Bradley 36.99 (4) DNF 1:15.54 (4) 
5 45 Zone BAR Naffin Willem 38.54 (5) DNF 1:17.68 (5) 
6 55 Zone BAR Gould Holden 46.10 (6) 48.22 (4) 1:33.11 (6) 
 
CLASS : Zone 3M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 47 Zone PAST Thompson Gered 31.37 (1) 32.52 (1) 1:03.94 (1) 
2 64 Zone Sunsh Goddard Cody 33.47 (2) 33.50 (2) 1:08.00 (2) 
3 54 Zone Lake Brooks Caleb 34.37 (3) 34.58 (3) 1:10.41 (3) 
4 49 Zone PAST Ashok Dhokia 35.08 (4) 35.34 (5) 1:10.78 (4) 
5 51 Zone PAST Weisz Thomas DNF 34.80 (4) 1:11.78 (5) 
6 46 Zone PAST Kometz Aidan 35.93 (7) 36.10 (7) 1:12.31 (6) 
7 53 Zone Sunsh Hynds Noah 35.84 (6) DNF 1:12.61 (7) 
8 61 Zone Sunsh Christofferson Pel 35.55 (5) 35.44 (6) 1:12.78 (8) 
9 44 Zone PAST Mills Cameron 36.07 (8) 36.55 (8) 1:13.55 (9) 
10 59 Zone FAST Phillips Laysan 36.95 (10) 36.68 (9) 1:13.57 (10) 
11 41 Zone Sunsh Pretorius Ian 36.76 (9) DNF 1:14.47 (11) 
12 38 Zone Lake Hay Cameron 37.72 (12) 37.58 (11) 1:15.08 (12) 
13 66 Zone Sunsh Frison Lachlan 37.03 (11) 37.43 (10) 1:15.45 (13) 
14 50 Zone PAST Wen Howard 37.81 (14) 37.88 (13) 1:16.00 (14) 
15 65 Zone Lake Johnson Rhett 37.75 (13) 37.84 (12) 1:16.27 (15) 
16 62 Zone Sunsh MacKenzie Maverick DNF 39.05 (15) 1:17.28 (16) 
17 37 Zone Lake Baggott Jacob DNF 38.31 (14) 1:17.90 (17) 
18 58 Zone FAST Peterson Hunter 38.63 (15) DSQ 1:18.70 (18) 
19 48 Zone Sunsh Pearson Everett 39.47 (16) 39.41 (16) 1:20.90 (19) 
20 43 Zone PAST Wylie Giancarlo DNF 40.44 (17) 1:21.06 (20) 
21 42 Zone PAST Suman Robert 40.26 (18) 40.61 (18) 1:21.34 (21) 
22 56 Zone Sunsh Hinchliff Quincy 42.69 (19) 44.50 (21) 1:26.18 (22) 
23 63 Zone PAST Tanasescu Dan 42.83 (20) 43.09 (20) 1:27.16 (23) 
24 67 Zone Lake Boonstra Corbett 46.18 (21) 45.47 (22) 1:30.04 (24) 
25 39 Zone Lake Frick Marshall 48.15 (22) DNF 1:36.71 (25) 
26 57 Zone Lake Tondl Markus 39.49 (17) 40.97 (19) 
27 52 Zone Lake Perron Connor 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 16/12/2017 8:02:54 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved