Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
official results¹
UCSCA-Mid-Atlantic Regionals Women SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Blue Mountain
2/20/2010 9:00 AM

team results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/20/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA- Mid-Atlantic Regionals  
Blue Mt. Feb. 20, 2010  
Women SL  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
 
Team : PSU Total Time : 6:23.36 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10 1 Owen Alexa 1:00.23 (1) 1:01.44 (1) 2:01.67 (1) * 
22 2 Klebe Alex 1:04.66 (2) 1:03.77 (2) 2:08.43 (2) * 
36 3 Kissell Kat 1:06.84 (5) 1:06.42 (4) 2:13.26 (4) * 
57 4 Sefchok Sarah 1:08.71 (11 1:06.40 (3) 2:15.11 (6)  
162 5 Pasquale Libby DNF  
 
Team : JMU Total Time : 6:51.22 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 1 Kagnes Kine 1:07.09 (6) 1:08.92 (10 2:16.01 (7) * 
51 4 Ford Kay Lynn 1:07.79 (8) 1:09.53 (11 2:17.32 (8) * 
30 2 Berton Kendall 1:09.38 (13 1:08.51 (9) 2:17.89 (10) * 
74 5 Summers Katherine 1:16.13 (26 1:13.76 (17 2:29.89 (19) 
47 3 Turek Laura 1:15.20 (22 1:16.48 (21 2:31.68 (20) 
 
Team : Lehigh Total Time : 7:27.60 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 1 Burritt Emily 1:11.72 (15 1:10.13 (12 2:21.85 (13) * 
20 2 Pieper Julia 1:12.16 (17 1:11.03 (14 2:23.19 (14) * 
45 3 Tolkin Corey 1:20.63 (36 1:21.93 (30 2:42.56 (28) * 
63 4 Fritz Catherine DNS  
 
Team : Fairfield Total Time : 7:43.31 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 1 Barber Caitlin 1:08.01 (9) 1:10.37 (13 2:18.38 (12) * 
32 2 Seils Emily 1:11.91 (16 1:12.22 (15 2:24.13 (15) * 
41 3 Nestor Samantha 1:30.95 (49 1:29.85 (40 3:00.80 (43) * 
52 4 O'Connell Colleen 1:33.80 (54 1:35.28 (43 3:09.08 (44) 
76 5 Martel Cate 1:45.26 (59 1:40.55 (48 3:25.81 (48) 
 
Team : DE Total Time : 7:53.25 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 1 Fowler Larissa 1:13.06 (19 1:13.72 (16 2:26.78 (16) * 
23 2 Roman Samantha 1:17.35 (29 1:18.56 (24 2:35.91 (22) * 
34 3 Tillman Brenna 1:25.63 (45 1:24.93 (34 2:50.56 (35) * 
66 5 Gyongyosi Megan 2:03.00 (61 2:00.18 (50 4:03.18 (50) 
62 4 Friend Marie 1:31.87 (52 DNF  
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/21/2010 5:45:01 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved