Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
men results¹
results women¹
men team¹
USCSA Mideast Regional Championships SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Bristol Mtn.
2/19/2010 10:00 AM

women team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/19/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA Mideast Regional Championships  
Slalom  
Bristol Mtn.  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class begins with BV  
 
Team : Clar Total Time : 5:22.69 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
25 GV Sophie LaBlanc 1:00.62 (4) 58.02 (3) 1:58.64 (4)  
14 GV Jill Clevenger 1:01.69 (6) 59.67 (5) 2:01.36 (5)  
52 GV Emma Masur 1:08.58 (24 1:04.97 (22 2:13.55 (22) 
43 GV Katherine Jondro 1:55.47 (51  
3 GV Meghan Cleason  
 
Team : SU Total Time : 5:27.54 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 GV Nicole Salzman 59.45 (3) 57.98 (2) 1:57.43 (2)  
26 GV Kirsten Anderson 1:01.09 (5) 1:00.70 (8) 2:01.79 (6)  
53 GV Kelli Bracken 1:12.03 (31 1:09.71 (31 2:21.74 (31) 
37 GV Danielle Franks 1:29.13 (45 1:14.21 (36 2:43.34 (40) 
24 GV Julia White DNF  
 
Team : Cor Total Time : 5:33.18 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 GV Elizabeth Loftus 1:02.02 (7) 59.93 (7) 2:01.95 (7)  
21 GV Heather Merkis 1:07.08 (22 1:02.49 (17 2:09.57 (18) 
35 GV Rebecca Smith 1:09.45 (25 1:02.25 (15 2:11.70 (21) 
39 GV Kaitlin Wolcott 1:10.30 (27 1:07.71 (25 2:18.01 (24) 
49 GV Anne Pennington 1:13.99 (34 1:12.87 (34 2:26.86 (33) 
 
Team : COL Total Time : 5:40.27 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20 GV Chelsea Baum 1:03.33 (11 1:00.76 (9) 2:04.09 (10) 
34 GV Elise Sidamon 1:06.00 (20 1:03.49 (18 2:09.49 (17) 
7 GV Morgan Roth 1:06.06 (21 1:04.15 (20 2:10.21 (20) 
36 GV Megan Powell 1:09.86 (26 1:09.65 (30 2:19.51 (26) 
50 GV Samantha Myers 1:47.09 (50 1:10.04 (33 2:57.13 (46) 
 
Team : AU Total Time : 5:43.42 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27 GV Ulana Bihun 1:05.14 (18 1:02.31 (16 2:07.45 (15) 
44 GV Claire Dvorak 1:11.78 (30 1:08.45 (29 2:20.23 (29) 
48 GV Catherine Sahi 1:29.37 (46 1:24.50 (45 2:53.87 (44) 
18 GV Megan Caggianelli 1:04.93 (17 DNF  
8 GV Lauren Pfeifer  
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/20/2010 7:36:47 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved