Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
East Coast Open - Single Crs, Best
CAN - ON - BLUE MOUNTAIN BIKE PARK
5/28/2017 1:00 PM

Final Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  5/28/2017                     Page 1 
 
East Coast Open 
Canada Cup - Finals 
Blue Mountain Bike Park 
 
 
CLASS : Am Men 18-29 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 125 Am Me Vlad Sherryuble 2:36.18 (1) 2:36.18 (1) 
2 120 Am Me Louis Mailloux 2:50.00 (2) 2:50.00 (2) 
3 115 Am Me James Barton 2:51.64 (3) 2:51.64 (3) 
4 123 Am Me Adrian Campesilva 2:55.57 (4) 2:55.57 (4) 
5 124 Am Me Seamus Ball 2:57.89 (5) 2:57.89 (5) 
6 132 Am Me Alex Rose 2:58.84 (6) 2:58.84 (6) 
7 126 Am Me Kevin Wilson 3:02.86 (7) 3:02.86 (7) 
8 118 Am Me Eric Rothwell 3:07.70 (8) 3:07.70 (8) 
9 131 Am Me Arlan Kuepfer 3:10.12 (9) 3:10.12 (9) 
10 127 Am Me Caleb Murdoch 3:20.16 (10) 3:20.16 (10) 
11 129 Am Me Aaric Ringrose 3:44.42 (11) 3:44.42 (11) 
12 119 Am Me Scott Beedham 3:59.23 (12) 3:59.23 (12) 
13 130 Am Me Travis Wright 4:04.04 (13) 4:04.04 (13) 
14 128 Am Me Kristofer Evoy DNS 
15 122 Am Me Brandon Bally DNS 
16 121 Am Me Scott Gouthro DNS 
17 116 Am Me John Blazak DNS 
 
CLASS : Elite Men 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 52 Elite Hugo Langevin 2:18.11 (1) 2:18.11 (1) 
2 2 Elite Jonathan Lefrancoi 2:18.15 (2) 2:18.15 (2) 
3 4 Elite Phillipe Ricard 2:19.80 (3) 2:19.80 (3) 
4 3 Elite Benjamin Despres 2:22.52 (4) 2:22.52 (4) 
5 41 Elite Julien Laramee 2:24.98 (5) 2:24.98 (5) 
6 54 Elite Daniel Shaw 2:29.18 (6) 2:29.18 (6) 
7 8 Elite Benoit Rioux 2:29.49 (7) 2:29.49 (7) 
8 60 Elite Ken Drake 2:30.39 (8) 2:30.39 (8) 
9 58 Elite Patrick Pare-Mart 2:31.46 (9) 2:31.46 (9) 
10 59 Elite Garrett Macintosh 2:31.49 (10) 2:31.49 (10) 
11 47 Elite Nicholas Court 2:33.21 (11) 2:33.21 (11) 
12 38 Elite Maxime Fortin Faub 2:33.37 (12) 2:33.37 (12) 
13 50 Elite Liam Rourke 2:33.50 (13) 2:33.50 (13) 
14 44 Elite Alex McAndrew 2:33.95 (14) 2:33.95 (14) 
15 1 Elite Samuel Thibault 2:34.12 (15) 2:34.12 (15) 
16 55 Elite Adam Robbins 2:36.33 (16) 2:36.33 (16) 
17 48 Elite James Frost 2:37.94 (17) 2:37.94 (17) 
18 36 Elite Tyler Maxwell 2:40.77 (18) 2:40.77 (18) 
19 45 Elite Jayden Gisborne 2:41.00 (19) 2:41.00 (19) 
20 46 Elite Andrew Golabek 2:44.39 (20) 2:44.39 (20) 
21 53 Elite Harry Head 2:48.49 (21) 2:48.49 (21) 
22 42 Elite Guillaume Laramee 2:51.09 (22) 2:51.09 (22) 
23 39 Elite Mark Battiston 2:53.23 (23) 2:53.23 (23) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/28/2017 2:53:40 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved