Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Golden Rose Race C - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - TIMBERLINE
5/28/2017 8:20 AM
Thanks for a great race!

Ability Class Rank¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1812  
MT HOOD RACE TEAM and ACADEMY MAY 28, 2017 
TIMBERLINE PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Ash, Malcolm (USA) COURSE PUCCI 
REFEREE Eriksson, Nils (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE saxe, Bradford (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Burrows, Rylee (USA) Burandt, Mark (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(50) 53/(52) 
START TIME 8:20 11:45 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
ABILITY CLASS 1 
 
25 25 Johansson, Stella U14 AVSC/03 43.03 (2) 41.59 (1) 1:24.62 (1) 
7 12 Bracy, Carina U19 SARS/98 43.45 (3) 41.89 (2) 1:25.34 (2) 
6 6 Simpson, Zoe U19MBSEF/98 43.90 (5) 42.28 (3) 1:26.18 (3) 
4 9 Holm, Katie U16 CMAC/01 43.94 (6) 42.77 (6) 1:26.71 (5) 
5 1 Lodmell, Ashley U19MBSEF/98 44.43 (7) 42.53 (4) 1:26.96 (6) 
13 3 Bouchard, Lili U19MBSEF/99 44.46 (8) 43.14 (7) 1:27.60 (7) 
26 20 Sutter, Sabrina U19 SSCV/00 44.63 (9) 43.20 (8) 1:27.83 (8) 
16 24 Bouchard, Alice U16MBSEF/02 45.28 (10) 43.80 (9) 1:29.08 (9) 
10 7 Campbell, Halle U21 SARS/97 45.61 (11) 44.69 (12) 1:30.30 (10) 
19 16 Dahlberg, Callie U21 BSF/97 45.98 (12) 44.38 (11) 1:30.36 (11) 
2 13 Knight, Josie U19 WPSC/00 46.60 (15) 44.28 (10) 1:30.88 (12) 
9 11 Zaruby, Anna U16 SST/02 46.39 (13) 44.86 (13) 1:31.25 (13) 
20 23 Jones, Hailley U19 MRST/00 47.78 (17) 45.04 (15) 1:32.82 (16) 
8 15 Lafreniere, Madeline U16 CMAC/01 47.92 (20) 45.42 (18) 1:33.34 (18) 
12 14 Gibbons, Anna U16 CMAC/02 48.06 (21) 45.61 (19) 1:33.67 (19) 
 
 
28-05-17 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLW1417 U1812 SF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved