Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Unofficial results¹
1st run start list¹
GS Spectacular - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - VAIL
4/1/2017 9:00 AM

2nd run start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
GS SPECTACULAR - MEN  
CONDENSED 2ND RUN START START TIMES 9:00 / 11:45 4/ 1/2017 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
St Bib Run1 St Bib Run1 
1 32 U16 LSC 157.15 Barret 1:12.75 56 104 U14 WPK 999.99 Loughry 1:16.87 
2 31 U16 AFT 152.80 Thomps 1:12.74 57 92 U14 SSCV 999.99 Andrews 1:17.24 
3 29 U16 LSC 148.92 Lewis, 1:12.47 58 103 U14 SSCV 999.99 Conley, 1:17.26 
4 30 U16 SSCV 152.08 Epifan 1:12.31 59 51 U16 WPK 209.17 Droll, 1:17.48 
5 55 U14 SUM 213.87 Rosene 1:12.02 60 58 U16 AVSC 223.91 Bain, C 1:17.52 
6 10 SR UNM 16.46 Greig, 1:11.65 61 97 U14 SSCV 999.99 Dorf, M 1:17.65 
7 42 U14 SSCV 184.20 Kirwoo 1:11.60 62 99 U14 SMS 999.99 Leikin, 1:17.69 
8 21 U16 WPK 128.17 Wollan 1:11.52 63 77 U14 LSC 275.66 Scott, 1:17.91 
9 48 U16 SSP 202.99 Flanig 1:11.47 64 120 U14 SSCV 999.99 Pecinka 1:18.01 
10 4 U19 HOLD 104.38 Valent 1:11.23 65 50 U16 AVSC 208.52 Forman, 1:18.35 
11 18 U16 SSCV 123.62 Reed, 1:11.18 66 121 U14 SSCV 999.99 Peterso 1:18.66 
12 34 U16 WPK 160.08 Orear, 1:11.18 67 105 U14 SSCV 999.99 Byrne, 1:18.75 
13 20 U16 SSCV 125.70 Kelsey 1:10.80 68 74 U14 SUM 260.61 Smith, 1:19.16 
14 23 U16 WPK 131.98 Cromer 1:10.73 69 70 U14 SUM 246.07 Wasserm 1:19.56 
15 19 U16 SSCV 124.04 Lettov 1:10.66 70 41 U16 TEL 183.03 Hatcher 1:19.75 
16 5 U16 SSP 112.89 Lahrma 1:10.58 71 73 U14 SUM 260.04 Barsch, 1:19.88 
17 22 U16 SSCV 131.22 Harnic 1:10.17 72 86 U14 SSCV 341.57 Eggebre 1:19.95 
18 12 U19 AFT 90.71 Damber 1:10.15 73 56 U16 SFE 217.35 Lehman, 1:20.10 
19 17 U16 SWSC 120.66 Sheldr 1:10.13 74 80 U16 SUM 302.71 Cartwri 1:20.12 
20 8 U16 SSP 114.40 Kagan, 1:09.79 75 52 U16 ELD 210.61 Jordaan 1:20.39 
21 16 U16 SSCV 118.79 McGuff 1:09.26 76 82 U14 SSCV 309.61 Keane, 1:20.41 
22 1 U16 SSCV 118.73 Bolton 1:09.19 77 78 U14 SSP 276.02 Kagan, 1:21.68 
23 13 U16 SSCV 112.63 Telles 1:09.09 78 117 U14 AVSC 999.99 Colon, 1:21.82 
24 9 U16 LSC 118.48 Dohr, 1:09.07 79 98 U14 TBK 999.99 Vaucher 1:22.43 
25 14 U16 SSCV 110.29 Barr, 1:08.71 80 110 U14 SSP 999.99 Rotermu 1:22.85 
26 6 SR UNM 11.95 Buseng 1:06.71 81 102 U14 CBMST 999.99 Weinber 1:23.18 
27 2 SR UNM 36.02 Theis, 1:06.06 82 111 U14 SSCV 999.99 Andrie, 1:23.45 
28 15 SR DU 5.79 Read, 1:05.39 83 87 U14 WPK 346.31 Weakley 1:23.72 
29 7 SR DU 20.74 Leever 1:05.12 84 115 U14 SSCV 999.99 Jaeger, 1:23.79 
30 11 SR UNM 37.76 Veth, 1:04.74 85 93 U14 LSC 999.99 Dohr, N 1:23.88 
31 100 U14 SSCV 999.99 Palama 1:12.89 86 113 U14 LSC 999.99 Ulrich, 1:24.09 
32 25 U16 SSCV 142.65 Ebner, 1:12.97 87 79 U14 SUM 297.68 Riley, 1:24.42 
33 43 U14 SUM 187.65 Berezi 1:12.99 88 124 U14 SSCV 999.99 Cantele 1:24.66 
34 76 U14 SSCV 264.98 Grant, 1:13.15 89 89 U14 SSP 395.74 Olson, 1:24.71 
35 53 U14 SSCV 212.03 Archer 1:13.15 90 112 U14 ELD 999.99 Azam, S 1:25.44 
36 24 U14 AVSC 140.89 Davenp 1:13.23 91 123 U14 SSCV 999.99 Flahert 1:28.64 
37 68 U14 SSCV 243.42 Scarpe 1:13.41 92 69 U16 XLR 245.75 Busch, 1:28.97 
38 36 U16 LSC 162.57 Wirth, 1:13.61 93 101 U14 ELD 999.99 Olsson, 1:30.05 
39 27 U16 SSP 144.59 Olson, 1:13.71 94 118 U14 WPK 999.99 Briggs, 1:30.89 
40 54 U14 SSCV 212.98 Webert 1:13.78 95 85 U16 SUM 335.94 Sankel, 1:31.38 
41 47 U14 SSCV 202.76 Pattis 1:13.81 96 90 U16 SSP 401.29 Sherman 1:31.44 
42 37 U16 SUM 165.60 Marusa 1:13.88 97 114 U14 TBK 999.99 Campbel 1:31.67 
43 35 U16 SSP 160.37 Davies 1:13.99 98 109 U14 WPK 999.99 Murdoch 1:31.85 
44 39 U16 HOLD 179.16 Davenp 1:14.56 99 122 U14 TBK 999.99 Charter 1:32.57 
45 95 U14 BKH 999.99 Palmqu 1:15.02 100 116 U14 TBK 999.99 Hassan, 1:32.90 
46 40 U14 SSCV 180.57 Kohlho 1:15.06 101 108 U14 ELD 999.99 Bakke, 1:33.77 
47 26 U16 SVSEF 144.14 Snyder 1:15.08 102 83 U16 SUM 312.15 Hodge, 1:34.08 
48 49 U16 SSCV 206.60 Soden, 1:15.61 103 3 U21 UNM 33.42 Klein, Isak DNF 
49 71 U14 SUM 254.32 Dulane 1:15.73 104 28 U16 WPK 147.11 Boye, Ian DNF 
50 66 U14 AVSC 237.26 Kelly, 1:15.81 105 33 U19 AFT 157.52 Slaviero, Z DNF 
51 57 U14 CBMST 217.61 Crosse 1:15.83 106 44 U16 ELD 189.53 Haug, Lukas DNF 
52 62 U16 SUM 229.03 Wheele 1:15.97 107 45 U16 TBK 200.78 Lau, Jake DNF 
53 75 U14 ELD 264.37 McCue, 1:16.34 108 46 U14 SSCV 201.49 Roach, Hunt DNF 
54 91 U14 WPK 999.99 Loughr 1:16.67 109 59 U16 SSP 225.84 Rotermund, DNF 
55 38 U16 WPK 173.54 Orear, 1:16.82 110 60 U16 ELD 226.26 Sammond, An DNF 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE www.Live-Timing.com 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved