Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Women SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/13/2010 9:30 AM

Unofficial Team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/13/2010                Page 1 
 
MCSA Regional Slalom  
Women  
Marquette Mountain  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is A  
 
Team : STO Total Time : 4:13.79 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Genette Sekse 40.32 (2) 42.68 (2) 1:23.00 (2) * 
58 A Alex Anderson 41.37 (4) 43.13 (3) 1:24.50 (3) * 
37 A Laurie Taschler 42.17 (6) 44.12 (4) 1:26.29 (4) * 
42 A Laura Mansell 42.72 (9) 45.26 (11 1:27.98 (9)  
60 B Kathleen Stefely 44.23 (20 45.74 (14 1:29.97 (16) 
23 A Kayla Johnson 40.56 (3) 1:00.40 (61 1:40.96 (40) 
 
Team : NMU Total Time : 4:19.09 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14 A Brittany Barber 39.82 (1) 41.83 (1) 1:21.65 (1) * 
32 A Cooper Dendel 42.69 (8) 44.99 (8) 1:27.68 (7) * 
27 A Jess Frankowski 43.97 (18 45.79 (16 1:29.76 (15) * 
44 A Julie Holtman 44.56 (21 45.81 (17 1:30.37 (17) 
61 B Taylor Stencel 47.05 (32 48.97 (26 1:36.02 (27) 
71 B Alli Mooradian 48.15 (40 49.19 (29 1:37.34 (30) 
84 B Katie Miedona 48.35 (41 50.71 (35 1:39.06 (34) 
78 B Nicky Kumerow 48.55 (43 50.57 (33 1:39.12 (35) 
77 B Audrey Belding 48.52 (42 1:02.67 (63 1:51.19 (55) 
88 B Megan Neyens 54.82 (61 56.91 (56 1:51.73 (56) 
86 B Amanda Monthei 1:13.66 (79 51.08 (38 2:04.74 (64) 
89 B Alicia Vander Lees 1:12.52 (77 1:04.98 (69 2:17.50 (69) 
56 A Mary Gocha 47.27 (33 DNF  
 
Team : UWLAX Total Time : 4:26.92 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Simone Raedeke 41.39 (5) 46.34 (18 1:27.73 (8) * 
17 A Kara Norby 43.30 (13 44.80 (7) 1:28.10 (10) * 
39 A Kirstin Norby 43.64 (15 47.45 (21 1:31.09 (18) * 
41 A Katelynn Deans 48.57 (44 50.59 (34 1:39.16 (36) 
66 B Kelsey Harter 1:02.51 (69 1:04.78 (68 2:07.29 (67) 
72 B Megan Glapa 1:09.33 (76 1:09.32 (72 2:18.65 (70) 
52 A Noel Albiniak 2:41.13 (82 1:01.85 (62 3:42.98 (72) 
 
Team : UWMAD Total Time : 4:27.34 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20 A Emily Duncanson 42.86 (11 44.51 (5) 1:27.37 (5) * 
4 A Janelle Schofield 43.05 (12 45.44 (13 1:28.49 (11) * 
30 A Blake Meyer 44.70 (23 46.78 (20 1:31.48 (20) * 
45 A Caitlin Lahr 49.84 (51 48.57 (25 1:38.41 (32) 
81 B Emma Weinberger 49.91 (52 52.19 (42 1:42.10 (41) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2010 3:06:52 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved