Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
RUN 2 START LIST¹
Vorlage U10 SL Women - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - QC - VORLAGE
3/26/2017 9:30 AM

AMENDED 2ND RUN STAR¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U10 SL CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 26 MAR 2017  
 
ACA RACE CODE No.  
VORLAGE RACING CLUB MARCH 12, 2017 
VORLAGE NATIONAL CAPITAL DIV-OUTAOUIS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD (CAN) COURSE LOOKOUT 
REFEREE START 218 M 
CHIEF OF RACE ANNE GRIBBON (CAN) FINISH 113 M 
VERTICAL DROP 105 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Nicholas Boughton (CAN) Julie Obal (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- ADAM SAVOIA (CAN) -A- ADAM SAVOIA (CAN) 
-B- EVAN ETU (CAN) -B- EVAN ETU (CAN) 
-C- NATHAN HOYT (CAN) -C- NATHAN HOYT (CAN) 
-D- ALEX TAYLOR (CAN) -D- ALEX TAYLOR (CAN) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 56/(55) 60/(58) 
START TIME 0:00 13:00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 7 GROPP, Kailey /CALAB/08 1:11.21 ______ ______ 
2 9 CHEN, Isabelle /FORTU/07 1:08.43 ______ ______ 
3 29 WALDRUM, Addison /EDEL /08 1:07.55 ______ ______ 
4 10 STORRIE, Madigan /FORTU/07 1:07.00 ______ ______ 
5 19 GRONDIN, Estella /FORTU/07 1:06.89 ______ ______ 
6 3 BERGEVIN, Isabella /VORLA/07 1:06.62 ______ ______ 
7 18 GOOD, Laena /CALAB/09 1:06.34 ______ ______ 
8 28 MARTIN, Annika /FORTU/07 1:05.93 ______ ______ 
9 1 NELSON, Clare /CALAB/08 1:05.67 ______ ______ 
10 5 MIRSKY, Kate /MARIE/08 1:04.38 ______ ______ 
11 23 SYTEMA, Poppy /FORTU/08 1:03.44 ______ ______ 
12 26 ROG, Jordyn /CALAB/08 1:03.04 ______ ______ 
13 12 AUBE, Evaelle /MARIE/07 1:01.93 ______ ______ 
14 2 KRISTAL-POLCI, Ines /FORTU/08 58.30 ______ ______ 
15 6 ZLEPNIG, Della /CALAB/07 58.04 ______ ______ 
 
 
12-03-17 / VORLAGE LIST: GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 
U10 SL CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 26 MAR 2017 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved