Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Teck U14 Provincial Championships - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - BC - BIG WHITE SKI RESORT
3/17/2017 10:00 AM

Start List Run 2¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
 
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT17.5042  
BIG WHITE SKI CLUB MARCH 17, 2017 
BIG WHITE SKI RESORT WESTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD STEEVES,Lloyd (CAN) COURSE PARADISE 
REFEREE DELANEY, Kara (CAN) START 2026 M 
CHIEF OF RACE PILON, Dennis (CAN) FINISH 1783 M 
VERTICAL DROP 243 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER HAAHEIM, Trevor (CAN) COWBURN, Dani (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- JENKINS, Hallie (CAN) -A- JENKINS, Hallie (CAN) 
-B- LUKINUK, RJ (CAN) -B- LUKINUK, RJ (CAN) 
-C- LITTLE, Shayna (CAN) -C- LITTLE, Shayna (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 37/(35) /() 
START TIME 10:00 13:00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 60 LANGEVIN, Felicie U14 /SPAC /03 1:02.60 ______ ______ 
2 21 IRISH, Lily U14 /GROUS/04 1:02.37 ______ ______ 
3 22 MILLER, Amanda U14 /WHIST/03 1:02.37 ______ ______ 
4 25 ROBERTSON, Lauren U14 /WHWTR/03 1:02.24 ______ ______ 
5 50 HEINTZMAN, Paige U14 /WHIST/03 1:02.14 ______ ______ 
6 2 KOBASIUK, Melinda U14 /PGEOR/03 1:01.86 ______ ______ 
7 3 CLARKE, Holly U14 /WHIST/03 1:01.24 ______ ______ 
8 19 WALDRUM, Marissa U14 /GROUS/03 1:01.16 ______ ______ 
9 20 NUTTALL, Sasha U14 /FERNI/03 1:00.76 ______ ______ 
10 13 CARR, Samila U14 /FERNI/03 1:00.73 ______ ______ 
11 23 GIBSON, Charlotte U14 /PGEOR/03 1:00.70 ______ ______ 
12 17 MILLS, Ella U14 /VERNO/04 1:00.62 ______ ______ 
13 31 WILSON, Sydney U14 /VERNO/03 1:00.45 ______ ______ 
14 38 JONES, Natasha U14 /VERNO/03 1:00.35 ______ ______ 
15 29 BENNETT, Emeline U14 /WHIST/03 59.95 ______ ______ 
 
 
17-03-17 / BIG WHITE SKI RESORT LIST: NAT1715_16_03_ NAT17.5042GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING  
THANKS FOR ATTENDING THE U14 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT BIG WHITE 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved