Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Maisad Championships Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
2/12/2010 3:45 PM

results by class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/12/2010                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
Maisad Championships Slalom 
Hebron, Gould and Kents Hill 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 6 F KHS Lauren Salko 51.45 (1) 51.65 (2) 1:43.10 (1) 
2 1 F KHS Kailey McKenna 59.81 (7) 48.32 (1) 1:48.13 (2) 
3 2 F GOU Catherine Harnden 55.92 (2) 56.44 (3) 1:52.36 (3) 
4 15 F KHS Julia Reich 58.14 (4) 57.26 (4) 1:55.40 (4) 
5 12 F HEB Haley Grimmer 59.03 (5) 1:00.26 (6) 1:59.29 (5) 
6 11 F KHS Samantha Stevens 59.62 (6) 1:00.05 (5) 1:59.67 (6) 
7 4 F KHS1 Monika Harten 1:01.70 (8) 1:03.65 (7) 2:05.35 (7) 
8 5 F KHS2 Finja Moeller 1:01.83 (9) 1:04.37 (10) 2:06.20 (8) 
9 19 F KHS1 Chiara Fisher 1:03.55 (10) 1:04.26 (8) 2:07.81 (9) 
10 10 F KHS2 Mihona Yo 1:04.59 (11) 1:04.30 (9) 2:08.89 (10) 
11 8 F HEB Rosalyn Moisan 56.19 (3) 1:19.77 (13) 2:15.96 (11) 
12 14 F KHS2 Antonia Jones 1:15.68 (12) 1:19.61 (12) 2:35.29 (12) 
13 13 F KHS1 Cova Gomez 1:18.86 (13) 1:23.24 (15) 2:42.10 (13) 
14 9 F KHS1 Isabel MacKellar 1:26.57 (14) 1:19.86 (14) 2:46.43 (14) 
15 3 F HEB Polly Drown 2:01.15 (17) 1:05.26 (11) 3:06.41 (15) 
16 16 F KHS1 Jenny Harding 1:33.80 (15) 1:43.28 (17) 3:17.08 (16) 
17 7 F GOU Katharina Schick DNF DNS 
18 17 F KHS2 Olivia Henderson DSQ 1:30.10 (16) 
19 18 F KHS Miriam Schachtman 1:44.14 (16) DNF 
 
CLASS : M JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 23 M JV HEB Ju Hwan Kim 1:01.19 (1) 1:02.51 (2) 2:03.70 (1) 
2 30 M JV GOU2 Jim Chang 1:05.58 (3) 1:03.66 (3) 2:09.24 (2) 
3 26 M JV HEB Gerrod Kang 1:03.05 (2) 1:08.48 (5) 2:11.53 (3) 
4 22 M JV GOU2 Yuta Kito 1:21.07 (7) 1:07.59 (4) 2:28.66 (4) 
5 24 M JV GOU Robert Detaille 1:16.44 (4) 1:15.15 (7) 2:31.59 (5) 
6 21 M JV GOU Young Lee 1:18.26 (5) 1:18.15 (8) 2:36.41 (6) 
7 29 M JV HEB James Miller 1:19.73 (6) 1:20.56 (9) 2:40.29 (7) 
8 20 M JV KHS Zuhair Shammout 1:22.29 (8) 1:25.32 (10) 2:47.61 (8) 
9 25 M JV GOU2 Yugran Huang 1:28.03 (9) 1:33.00 (11) 3:01.03 (9) 
10 27 M JV GOU Jake Choi 1:58.11 (11) 1:14.39 (6) 3:12.50 (10) 
11 31 M JV GOU Luke Paliocha 1:52.40 (10) 1:51.50 (12) 3:43.90 (11) 
12 49 M JV GOU Eugene Shin DSQ 51.92 (1) 
13 28 M JV GOU2 Steven Tuo DSQ DNF 
 
CLASS : M VAR 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 32 M VAR KHS Ben Spencer 40.90 (1) 40.59 (1) 1:21.49 (1) 
2 33 M VAR GOU Doug Gardner 49.01 (4) 48.04 (2) 1:37.05 (2) 
3 36 M VAR GOU Nathan Kirsch 48.33 (2) 48.86 (3) 1:37.19 (3) 
4 35 M VAR KHS Josh Bryant 51.56 (5) 51.58 (5) 1:43.14 (4) 
5 46 M VAR GOU Tobias Francis 52.66 (6) 51.68 (6) 1:44.34 (5) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2010 4:54:14 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved