Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Men OverAll¹
Women OverAll¹
SLASH and BERM BANKED SLALOM TEAM INVITE - Single Crs, Best
USA - SLASH and BERM BANKED SLALOM - Killington, The BEASTT
3/12/2017 11:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  3/12/2017                Page 1 
 
SLASH and BERM BANKED SLALOM TEAM INVITE 
The Stash, Bear Mountain 
2-day benefit banked slalom event held at Killingtons Stash Park 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : Darkside Dream Team Total Time : 3:41.28 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
106 Tucker Spear 1:15.60 (3) 1:13.56 (1) 1:13.56 (1) * 
45 Tim Major 1:13.64 (1) 1:15.11 (3) 1:13.64 (2) * 
107 Mike Fanning 1:14.08 (2) 1:18.67 (10 1:14.08 (3) * 
100 Tucker Zink 1:16.87 (6) 1:18.07 (8) 1:16.87 (8) 
 
Team : 5thPhase Total Time : 3:47.87 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
108 Ralph Kucharek 2:30.10 (47 1:14.10 (2) 1:14.10 (4) * 
109 Evan Ricker 1:18.02 (8) 1:15.96 (4) 1:15.96 (5) * 
110 Jesse Gomez 1:20.28 (17 1:17.81 (7) 1:17.81 (10) * 
150 Rosey 1:22.65 (22 1:19.56 (13 1:19.56 (20) 
 
Team : Board Barn Total Time : 3:53.69 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
125 Wyatt Mosher 1:16.72 (5) 1:25.27 (33 1:16.72 (7) * 
128 Mike Murphy 1:18.46 (10 1:19.58 (14 1:18.46 (12) * 
129 Will Mercer 1:28.08 (33 1:18.51 (9) 1:18.51 (13) * 
124 Nate Dunn 1:25.46 (28 1:29.30 (39 1:25.46 (37) 
 
Team : Ramrod Total Time : 3:54.62 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 Forrest Baker 1:16.55 (4) 1:17.00 (5) 1:16.55 (6) * 
55 Tim Parker 1:18.00 (7) 1:20.80 (19 1:18.00 (11) * 
39 John Charles 1:20.07 (15 1:20.07 (21) * 
28 Nick Schram 1:22.02 (20 1:21.69 (24 1:21.69 (28) 
 
Team : Capita Total Time : 4:01.91 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
46 Dave Parnell 1:20.11 (16 1:18.80 (11 1:18.80 (14) * 
144 Andrew Racine 1:20.71 (18 1:20.71 (23) * 
143 Sam Caisse 1:22.40 (21 1:22.68 (25 1:22.40 (29) * 
 
Team : Sand Baggers Total Time : 4:02.62 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
112 Zeb White 1:18.05 (9) 1:17.37 (6) 1:17.37 (9) * 
115 Luke Gorman 1:21.77 (19 1:20.82 (20 1:20.82 (24) * 
114 Billy Allen 1:24.43 (24 1:24.89 (31 1:24.43 (35) * 
113 Chris Clark 1:27.56 (32 1:29.14 (38 1:27.56 (40) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/12/2017 12:54:16 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved