Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
MARA Super G Qualifer - Super-G, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
2/12/2010 11:00 AM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA SUPER G QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0295  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 12, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Speed Trap 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 46 Keogh, Jackson 24.33 (1) 26.43 (2) 13.02 (1) 60.84mph 1:03.79 
2 34 Cole, Peter B 24.55 (2) 26.15 (1) 13.27 (3) 57.11mph 1:03.98 
3 36 Perejda, Matthew 24.64 (3) 26.98 (5) 13.21 (2) 62.58mph 1:04.83 
4 61 Couch, Spencer 25.09 (8) 26.94 (4) 13.52 (7) 60.75mph 1:05.56 
5 43 Love, Shane 24.90 (6) 27.06 (6) 13.68 (12) 60.36mph 1:05.65 
6 35 Sousa, Geordie 25.23 (10 26.92 (3) 13.52 (6) 60.68mph 1:05.68 
7 40 Slemp, Alexander 24.85 (4) 27.06 (7) 14.01 (17) 58.58mph 1:05.92 
8 44 Drechsel, Reed L 25.22 (9) 27.58 (9) 13.39 (4) 59.34mph 1:06.20 
9 66 Falt, Dan 25.39 (11 27.59 (10 13.51 (5) 60.03mph 1:06.49 
10 59 Bullen, Cody 25.52 (13 27.43 (8) 13.89 (14) 59.68mph 1:06.85 
11 39 Anderson, Joshua 25.03 (7) 28.22 (15 13.62 (9) 59.16mph 1:06.89 
12 32 O`Rourke, Brogan 25.74 (16 27.61 (12 13.64 (11) 57.15mph 1:06.99 
13 48 Mele, Edward 25.55 (14 27.94 (14 13.61 (8) 59.90mph 1:07.11 
14 41 Bateman, Sam G 25.80 (18 27.68 (13 13.85 (13) 59.30mph 1:07.33 
15 60 Smithback, Sebby 26.64 (22 27.60 (11 13.62 (10) 61.48mph 1:07.88 
16 62 Fazekas, Gregory 25.73 (15 28.89 (17 13.93 (15) 51.66mph 1:08.56 
17 69 Spencer, Reed 26.34 (20 29.25 (18 14.09 (18) 55.76mph 1:09.68 
18 37 Beauregard, Chri 26.44 (21 28.84 (16 14.46 (19) 52.82mph 1:09.76 
19 53 Robicsek, Karl 27.14 (25 30.00 (19 14.91 (21) 52.22mph 1:12.05 
20 65 Seggos, William 27.00 (23 30.74 (20 14.73 (20) 55.16mph 1:12.48 
21 56 Alpert, Benjamin 27.11 (24 30.79 (22 15.11 (23) 51.29mph 1:13.02 
22 47 Cooperstone, Ale 25.75 (17 34.48 (25 13.99 (16) 57.16mph 1:14.23 
23 52 Luk, Patrick Y 27.93 (26 30.79 (21 15.54 (25) 55.10mph 1:14.27 
24 49 Rich, Alex 29.27 (27 32.83 (23 15.38 (24) 55.83mph 1:17.49 
25 51 Ghigiarelli, Rob 30.68 (28 33.35 (24 15.04 (22) 55.25mph 1:19.08 
55 Keshavan, Jayram ?????? 
50 Leete, Christoph 25.91 (19 ?????? DNF 
42 Listowich, Ben 25.40 (12 ?????? DNF 
31 Bonnevie, Lucas 24.88 (5) 51.45mph DNF 
 
 
 
 
12-02-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM710 U0295 ZM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved