Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls Team Results¹
Boys Individual Fina¹
Girls Individual Fin¹
2010 Minnesota State Alpine Championships - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/10/2010 9:00 AM
Race has finished, results are official

Boys Team Results¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  2/10/2010                     Page 1 
 
2010 MN State High School League Alpine Championships 
Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort 
February 10, 2010 
 
Current Class : Team Comp Male 
 
Team : St. Thomas Academy Total Points : 164.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
6 Team Comp Dylan Thomas 34.22 (1) 34.66 (1) 1:08.88 (1) 48 * 
10 Team Comp Madison Whalen 35.57 (4) 35.00 (4) 1:10.57 (4) 45 * 
30 Team Comp Tom Grojean 37.34 (11 36.84 (14 1:14.18 (11) 38 * 
62 Team Comp Max Thorpe 38.92 (18 37.56 (19 1:16.48 (16) 33 * 
46 Team Comp Ray Kennedy 47.72 (37 37.05 (16 1:24.77 (30) 19 
78 Team Comp Keilan OBrian 49.67 (38 38.67 (28 1:28.34 (33) 16 
 
Team : Chisago Lakes Total Points : 131.5 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
7 Team Comp Mark Sandgren 35.86 (6) 35.81 (7) 1:11.67 (5) 43 * 
31 Team Comp Steve Wagner 37.93 (13 38.12 (22 1:16.05 (14) 35 * 
79 Team Comp Hogan Haas 40.23 (26 38.99 (30 1:19.22 (22) 27 * 
63 Team Comp Jake Sandgren 40.47 (27 39.23 (31 1:19.70 (23) 26 * 
11 Team Comp Joe Cartier 45.62 (35 36.61 (12 1:22.23 (26) 23 
47 Team Comp Corbin Peterson 55.84 (41 38.60 (27 1:34.44 (37) 12 
 
Team : Academy of Holy Angels Total Points : 131.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
29 Team Comp Jack Hillesheim 36.43 (8) 36.31 (11 1:12.74 (7) 42 * 
45 Team Comp Phil Skogmo 38.02 (14 37.50 (18 1:15.52 (13) 36 * 
9 Team Comp Patrick Smith 38.12 (15 40.10 (35 1:18.22 (18) 31 * 
61 Team Comp Alex Guyette 44.69 (34 37.69 (20 1:22.38 (27) 22 * 
5 Team Comp Austin Guyette 1:02.86 (45 34.82 (2) 1:37.68 (39) 10 
77 Team Comp Chris Boser 1:21.22 (46 51.64 (43 2:12.86 (46) 3 
 
Team : Lakeville North Total Points : 130.5 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
13 Team Comp Weston Traub 35.64 (5) 36.03 (8) 1:11.67 (5) 43 * 
49 Team Comp Kyle Kossack 39.64 (22 38.80 (29 1:18.44 (19) 30 * 
65 Team Comp Matt Xi 38.94 (19 39.60 (33 1:18.54 (20) 29 * 
33 Team Comp Michael Konietzko 39.51 (21 39.29 (32 1:18.80 (21) 28 * 
81 Team Comp Randel Pronschinsk 40.03 (25 39.95 (34 1:19.98 (24) 25 
17 Team Comp Connor Croasdale DSQ 35.66 (5) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2010 3:26:09 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved