Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Martis Cup 2017 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - CA - Northstar
3/4/2017 10:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/4/2017                    Page 1 
 
Martis Cup 2017 
 
 
CLASS : 24M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 79 24M Aaron Atkins 37.46 (2) 36.93 (1) 1:14.39 (1) 
2 51 24M DANNY KRUCK 36.73 (1) 37.73 (2) 1:14.46 (2) 
3 23 24M HENRY WILLET-GUEST 37.87 (3) 39.11 (3) 1:16.98 (3) 
4 42 24M CASE SWENSEN 39.28 (4) 40.16 (4) 1:19.44 (4) 
5 52 24M JONATHAN KAYE-DORO 40.33 (6) 41.15 (5) 1:21.48 (5) 
6 7 24M YVO SMIT 42.17 (9) 43.77 (10) 1:25.94 (9) 
7 62 24M Colin Gray 44.70 (12) 43.69 (9) 1:28.39 (10) 
8 16 24M SEAN OTOOLE 43.59 (10) 45.66 (13) 1:29.25 (11) 
9 21 24M DAN KALAFATAS 43.96 (11) 46.28 (15) 1:30.24 (12) 
10 22 24M WILLIAM UPPINGTON- 45.04 (13) 45.46 (12) 1:30.50 (13) 
11 24 24M CHRISTOPHER MCGEE- 45.58 (15) 45.88 (14) 1:31.46 (15) 
12 17 24M JOHN CASSIDY 48.07 (21) 47.33 (18) 1:35.40 (19) 
13 13 24M JOSHUA GRASS 48.40 (24) 47.84 (19) 1:36.24 (21) 
14 76 24M Jim Dacota 51.02 (32) 49.39 (24) 1:40.41 (26) 
15 10 24M BOE HAYWARD 50.63 (28) 49.99 (29) 1:40.62 (28) 
16 32 24M MAX SCHIRESON 51.54 (34) 49.40 (25) 1:40.94 (29) 
17 54 24M ROBERT BACHELOR 49.37 (26) 52.15 (33) 1:41.52 (30) 
18 31 24M FRANK YOUNG 52.21 (36) 49.92 (28) 1:42.13 (31) 
19 25 24M MICHAEL RIGNEY-GUE 47.62 (20) 59.35 (45) 1:46.97 (37) 
20 30 24M ROBIN BRINCKERHOFF 1:04.87 (55) 1:02.67 (53) 2:07.54 (53) 
21 26 24M CADIR LEE-GUEST 1:04.72 (54) 1:04.50 (54) 2:09.22 (54) 
22 27 24M JOSH BECKER-GUEST 1:16.39 (62) 1:14.50 (59) 2:30.89 (60) 
23 29 24M BRIAN BARRY-GUEST 50.73 (30) DNF 
 
CLASS : 24W 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 64 24W Sarah Gray 52.51 (37) 51.31 (32) 1:43.82 (33) 
2 49 24W WENDY FRASER 58.87 (47) 1:01.84 (51) 2:00.71 (49) 
3 44 24W LISA SWENSEN 1:00.65 (51) 1:00.58 (47) 2:01.23 (51) 
 
CLASS : 50M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 58 50M MARK WEINBERG 46.11 (16) 44.56 (11) 1:30.67 (14) 
2 73 50M David Kaufman 47.00 (19) 46.51 (16) 1:33.51 (17) 
3 18 50M KEVIN BARNES 46.62 (17) 49.08 (22) 1:35.70 (20) 
4 47 50M MATTHEW OCKNER 48.38 (23) 48.36 (21) 1:36.74 (22) 
5 34 50M CHARLIE DEMMON 48.41 (25) 49.35 (23) 1:37.76 (23) 
6 33 50M TEYMOUR FARMAN-GUE 50.72 (29) 49.44 (27) 1:40.16 (25) 
7 35 50M STEVON EGGERT-GUES 54.65 (40) 54.75 (38) 1:49.40 (39) 
8 3 50M JASON MOSKOWITZ 1:41.37 (65) 1:38.53 (63) 3:19.90 (63) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/4/2017 12:38:27 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved